You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Sunday 25 October 2026

Currency Rates Today (25th Oct 2026)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0120.0110.0091.1710.0180.0170.2050.0221.9340.0970.0160.082
Algerian Dinar 0.0070.0070.0060.7040.0110.010.1230.0131.1630.0580.0090.049
Argentine Peso 0.0010.00100.0620.0010.0010.0110.0010.1030.0050.0010.004
Aruba Florin 0.5550.4950.41552.6750.7890.7779.2050.97387.0154.3510.7093.703
Australian Dollar 0.7040.6280.52666.79610.98511.6721.234110.3415.5180.8994.695
Bahamian Dollar 10.8930.74894.9461.4211.40116.5911.754156.8447.8431.2786.674
Bahraini Dinar 2.652.3651.981251.5693.7663.71143.964.647415.57220.783.38717.683
Bangladesh Taka 0.0080.0070.0060.7680.0110.0110.1340.0141.2680.0630.010.054
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4460.37447.4730.7110.78.2960.87778.4223.9210.6393.337
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4970.4440.37247.2050.7070.6968.2490.87277.9793.8990.6353.318
Bermuda Dollar 10.8930.74894.9461.4211.40116.5911.754156.8447.8431.2786.674
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0110.0090.0081.0010.0150.0150.1750.0181.6530.0830.0130.07
Bolivian Boliviano 0.0850.0760.0638.0620.1210.1191.4090.14913.3180.6660.1090.567
Brazilian Real 0.2010.1790.1519.0530.2850.2813.3290.35231.4741.5740.2561.339
British Pound 1.3381.1941127.0081.9011.87422.1942.346209.80810.4911.718.928
Brunei Dollar 0.7820.6980.58574.2751.1121.09612.9791.372122.6966.13515.221
Bulgarian Lev 0.5730.5110.42854.3630.8140.8029.51.00489.8034.4910.7323.821
Burundi Franc 0000.032000.0060.0010.0520.00300.002
Canadian Dollar 0.7140.6370.53467.7841.015111.8451.252111.9735.5990.9134.765
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0710.897113.9191.7051.68119.9072.104188.1869.411.5348.008
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1620.0020.0020.0280.0030.2680.0130.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0950.0010.0010.0170.0020.1580.0080.0010.007
Chinese Yuan 0.150.1340.11214.2260.2130.212.4860.26323.5011.1750.1921
Colombian Peso 0000.03000.0050.0010.0490.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.2160.0030.0030.0380.0040.3570.0180.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0020.2080.0030.0030.0360.0040.3440.0170.0030.015
Croatian Kuna 0.1490.1330.11114.1120.2110.2082.4660.26123.3111.1660.190.992
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0460.0410.0344.3710.0650.0640.7640.0817.2210.3610.0590.307
Danish Krone 0.150.1340.11214.2310.2130.212.4870.26323.5091.1760.1921
Dominican Peso 0.0160.0150.0121.5480.0230.0230.270.0292.5570.1280.0210.109
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.330.27735.1320.5260.5186.1390.64958.0362.9020.4732.47
Egyptian Pound 0.0180.0160.0141.7170.0260.0250.30.0322.8370.1420.0230.121
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1020.08510.850.1620.161.8960.217.9230.8960.1460.763
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0060.0050.0050.5840.0090.0090.1020.0110.9640.0480.0080.041
Euro 1.1210.838106.371.5921.56918.5871.965175.7148.7861.4327.477
Fiji Dollar 0.4470.3990.33442.440.6350.6267.4160.78470.1073.5060.5712.983
Gambian Dalasi 0.0140.0120.011.2830.0190.0190.2240.0242.120.1060.0170.09
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1310.1170.09812.420.1860.1832.170.22920.5161.0260.1670.873
Guinea Franc 0000.011000.00200.0180.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0080.0070.0060.7240.0110.0110.1270.0131.1970.060.010.051
Honduras Lempira 0.0370.0330.0283.5360.0530.0520.6180.0655.8420.2920.0480.249
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1140.09512.1060.1810.1792.1150.22419.99810.1630.851
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.290.0040.0040.0510.0050.4790.0240.0040.02
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.780.0120.0120.1360.0141.2880.0640.010.055
Indian Rupee 0.0110.0090.00810.0150.0150.1750.0181.6520.0830.0130.07
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.009000
Iran Rial 000000000000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.00100.0630.0010.0010.0110.0010.1030.0050.0010.004
Israeli Sheqel 0.3220.2870.24130.5730.4580.4515.3420.56550.5052.5250.4122.149
Jamaican Dollar 0.0060.0060.0050.5980.0090.0090.1050.0110.9880.0490.0080.042
Japanese Yen 0.0060.0060.0050.6050.0090.0090.1060.01110.050.0080.043
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.2591.054133.9162.0051.97623.4012.474221.21911.0621.8039.413
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.2090.0030.0030.0370.0040.3450.0170.0030.015
Kenyan Shilling 0.0080.0070.0060.7310.0110.0110.1280.0141.2080.060.010.051
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2182.8732.406305.5794.5754.50853.3985.644504.79225.2424.11421.48
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0000.00100000.002000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.060.0540.0455.730.0860.0851.0010.1069.4660.4730.0770.403
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.110.09311.7510.1760.1732.0530.21719.4120.9710.1580.826
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.7250.0260.0250.3010.0322.850.1420.0230.121
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.00100.0550.0010.0010.010.0010.090.0050.0010.004
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2450.2180.18323.2410.3480.3434.0610.42938.3921.920.3131.634
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0580.0486.1410.0920.0911.0730.11310.1450.5070.0830.432
Mauritania Ougulya INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Mauritius Rupee 0.0210.0190.0162.0130.030.030.3520.0373.3260.1660.0270.142
Mexican Peso 0.0540.0480.045.0890.0760.0750.8890.0948.4060.420.0690.358
Moldovan Leu 0.0560.050.0425.2960.0790.0780.9250.0988.7480.4370.0710.372
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.026000.00500.0440.00200.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.1020.0910.0769.6650.1450.1431.6890.17915.9670.7980.130.679
Namibian Dollar 0.060.0540.0455.730.0860.0851.0010.1069.4660.4730.0770.403
Nepalese Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.6250.0090.0090.1090.0121.0330.0520.0080.044
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5590.4990.41853.0430.7940.7839.2690.9887.6224.3810.7143.728
New Zealand Dollar 0.570.5090.42654.1390.8110.7999.46189.4334.4720.7293.806
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0270.0240.022.580.0390.0380.4510.0484.2620.2130.0350.181
Nigerian Naira 0.0010.0010.0010.0710.0010.0010.0120.0010.1180.0060.0010.005
Norwegian Krone 0.1070.0960.0810.1850.1520.151.780.18816.8240.8410.1370.716
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.6012.3211.944246.9313.6973.64343.1494.561407.91120.3973.32417.357
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.8910.0130.0130.1560.0161.4720.0740.0120.063
Pakistani Rupee 0.0040.0030.0030.3430.0050.0050.060.0060.5670.0280.0050.024
Panamanian Balboa 10.8930.74894.9461.4211.40116.5911.754156.8447.8431.2786.674
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2230.1990.16721.1980.3170.3133.7040.39235.0181.7510.2851.49
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.017000.00300.0270.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2910.260.21827.6440.4140.4084.8310.51145.6652.2830.3721.943
Philippine Peso 0.0160.0140.0121.4920.0220.0220.2610.0282.4650.1230.020.105
Polish Zloty 0.2540.2270.1924.160.3620.3564.2220.44639.911.9960.3251.698
Qatari Riyal 0.2740.2450.20526.0440.390.3844.5510.48143.0232.1510.3511.831
Romanian Leu 0.2090.1870.15719.8870.2980.2933.4750.36732.8521.6430.2681.398
Russian Rouble 0.0120.0110.0091.1770.0180.0170.2060.0221.9450.0970.0160.083
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0640.0010.0010.0110.0010.1060.0050.0010.005
Samoa Tala 0.3640.3240.27234.5150.5170.5096.0310.63857.0162.8510.4652.426
Saudi Riyal 0.2660.2380.19925.290.3790.3734.4190.46741.7782.0890.341.778
Seychelles Rupee 0.0710.0640.0536.7650.1010.11.1820.12511.1750.5590.0910.476
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.005000.00100.007000
Singapore Dollar 0.7820.6980.58574.2811.1121.09612.981.372122.7076.13615.221
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1240.1110.09311.7590.1760.1732.0550.21719.4240.9710.1580.827
South African Rand 0.060.0540.0455.7230.0860.08410.1069.4530.4730.0770.402
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0720.0010.0010.0130.0010.1180.0060.0010.005
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0030.0030.0020.2860.0040.0040.050.0050.4720.0240.0040.02
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.060.0540.0455.730.0860.0851.0010.1069.4660.4730.0770.403
Swedish Krona 0.1010.090.0759.5620.1430.1411.6710.17715.7950.790.1290.672
Swiss Franc 1.2121.0820.906115.0821.7231.69820.112.126190.1069.5061.5498.089
Taiwan Dollar 0.0310.0270.0232.9140.0440.0430.5090.0544.8140.2410.0390.205
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0360.0010.0010.0060.0010.0590.00300.003
Thai Baht 0.030.0260.0222.8140.0420.0420.4920.0524.6490.2320.0380.198
Tonga Paanga 0.4150.3710.3139.4330.590.5826.8910.72865.1413.2570.5312.772
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1310.1113.9720.2090.2062.4420.25823.0811.1540.1880.982
Tunisian Dinar 0.3350.2990.2531.7930.4760.4695.5560.58752.522.6260.4282.235
Turkish Lira 0.020.0180.0151.9110.0290.0280.3340.0353.1560.1580.0260.134
Ugandan Shilling 0000.022000.00400.0370.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0220.020.0172.1080.0320.0310.3680.0393.4820.1740.0280.148
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2430.20425.8530.3870.3814.5180.47842.7082.1360.3481.817
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0250.0220.0192.3680.0350.0350.4140.0443.9120.1960.0320.166
US Dollar 10.8930.74894.9461.4211.40116.5911.754156.8447.8431.2786.674
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0080.0060.8020.0120.0120.140.0151.3240.0660.0110.056
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1620.0020.0020.0280.0030.2680.0130.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.4020.0060.0060.070.0070.6640.0330.0050.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF