You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Thursday 6 May 2021

Currency Rates Today (6th May 2021)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.010.0080.0070.7210.0130.0120.140.0141.0670.0760.0130.063
Algerian Dinar 0.0070.0060.0050.5530.010.0090.1080.010.8190.0580.010.049
Argentine Peso 0.0110.0090.0080.7880.0140.0130.1530.0151.1670.0830.0140.069
Aruba Florin 0.5560.4630.441.0290.7190.6827.9840.77260.7524.3160.7433.6
Australian Dollar 0.7720.6440.55657.03210.94811.0991.07384.44961.0325.004
Bahamian Dollar 10.8330.7273.8511.2951.22814.3721.39109.3547.7691.3376.48
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.2111.909195.9113.4353.25738.1263.686290.09220.613.54717.189
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0080.8710.0150.0140.1690.0161.290.0920.0160.076
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4170.3636.9260.6470.6147.1860.69554.6773.8850.6683.24
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4130.35736.6390.6420.6097.130.68954.2533.8540.6633.215
Bermuda Dollar 10.8330.7273.8511.2951.22814.3721.39109.3547.7691.3376.48
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0110.0110.0180.0170.1950.0191.480.1050.0180.088
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1210.10410.6940.1880.1782.0810.20115.8351.1250.1940.938
Brazilian Real 0.1870.1560.13413.7940.2420.2292.6850.2620.4261.4510.251.21
British Pound 1.3891.1581102.6171.7991.70619.971.931151.94910.7951.8589.004
Brunei Dollar 0.7490.6240.53955.3130.970.9210.7641.04181.9045.8191.0014.853
Bulgarian Lev 0.6140.5120.44245.3370.7950.7548.8230.85367.1314.7690.8213.978
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0070.0010.0560.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.8140.6790.58660.1511.055111.7061.13289.0686.3281.0895.278
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.210.86488.6281.5541.47317.2481.668131.2359.3241.6047.776
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1350.0020.0020.0260.0030.20.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.1050.0020.0020.020.0020.1550.0110.0020.009
Chinese Yuan 0.1540.1290.11111.3970.20.1892.2180.21416.8761.1990.2061
Colombian Peso 0000.019000.00400.0290.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.180.0030.0030.0350.0030.2670.0190.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.120.0020.0020.0230.0020.1780.0130.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1590.1330.11511.7640.2060.1962.2890.22117.4191.2380.2131.032
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0470.0390.0333.4350.060.0570.6680.0655.0860.3610.0620.301
Danish Krone 0.1610.1340.11611.9180.2090.1982.3190.22417.6471.2540.2161.046
Dominican Peso 0.0180.0150.0131.2980.0230.0220.2530.0241.9220.1370.0230.114
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3080.26627.3270.4790.4545.3180.51440.4632.8750.4952.398
Egyptian Pound 0.0640.0530.0464.7140.0830.0780.9170.0896.980.4960.0850.414
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0950.0828.4410.1480.141.6430.15912.4980.8880.1530.741
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0240.020.0171.7440.0310.0290.3390.0332.5820.1830.0320.153
Euro 1.210.86488.6211.5541.47317.2461.667131.2249.3231.6047.776
Fiji Dollar 0.4920.410.35436.3260.6370.6047.0690.68453.793.8220.6583.187
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0160.0141.4420.0250.0240.2810.0272.1350.1520.0260.127
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.130.1080.0939.570.1680.1591.8620.1814.171.0070.1730.84
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0120.010.0080.8620.0150.0140.1680.0161.2770.0910.0160.076
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0350.033.0640.0540.0510.5960.0584.5370.3220.0550.269
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1070.0939.5060.1670.1581.850.17914.07510.1720.834
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2470.0040.0040.0480.0050.3660.0260.0040.022
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5860.010.010.1140.0110.8680.0620.0110.051
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0110.0110.0180.0170.1950.0191.4810.1050.0180.088
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.00100.0510.0010.0010.010.0010.0750.0050.0010.004
Israeli Sheqel 0.3060.2550.2222.6020.3960.3764.3990.42533.4682.3780.4091.983
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0050.0050.4840.0080.0080.0940.0090.7170.0510.0090.042
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6750.0120.0110.1310.01310.0710.0120.059
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.1751.015104.1631.8261.73220.2711.96154.23710.9581.8869.139
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1730.0030.0030.0340.0030.2560.0180.0030.015
Kenyan Shilling 0.0090.0080.0070.6910.0120.0110.1340.0131.0230.0730.0130.061
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3182.7652.388245.0114.2964.07347.6814.61362.79625.7754.43521.497
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0490.0010.0010.0090.0010.0720.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.070.0580.055.1350.090.0850.9990.0977.6030.540.0930.451
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1040.099.2280.1620.1531.7960.17413.6640.9710.1670.81
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0141.4390.0250.0240.280.0272.1310.1510.0260.126
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0930.0020.0020.0180.0020.1380.010.0020.008
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2430.2020.17517.9140.3140.2983.4860.33726.5261.8850.3241.572
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0540.0474.8110.0840.080.9360.0917.1240.5060.0870.422
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.2070.0040.0030.040.0040.3060.0220.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.0240.020.0181.8080.0320.030.3520.0342.6770.190.0330.159
Mexican Peso 0.0490.0410.0353.6410.0640.0610.7090.0695.3910.3830.0660.319
Moldovan Leu 0.0560.0470.0414.1630.0730.0690.810.0786.1640.4380.0750.365
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.026000.00500.0380.00300.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.1120.0930.0818.2820.1450.1381.6120.15612.2640.8710.150.727
Namibian Dollar 0.070.0580.055.1460.090.0861.0020.0977.6210.5410.0930.452
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0070.0060.6250.0110.010.1220.0120.9250.0660.0110.055
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5570.4640.40141.1440.7210.6848.0070.77460.9234.3280.7453.61
New Zealand Dollar 0.720.60.51853.1470.9320.88410.343178.6975.5910.9624.663
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0290.0240.0212.1090.0370.0350.410.043.1220.2220.0380.185
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1940.0030.0030.0380.0040.2870.020.0040.017
Norwegian Krone 0.120.10.0868.8320.1550.1471.7190.16613.0780.9290.160.775
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.1651.869191.8363.3643.18937.3333.61284.05720.1813.47316.832
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.7430.0130.0120.1450.0141.10.0780.0130.065
Pakistani Rupee 0.0070.0050.0050.4830.0080.0080.0940.0090.7150.0510.0090.042
Panamanian Balboa 10.8330.7273.8511.2951.22814.3721.39109.3547.7691.3376.48
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2830.2360.20420.9270.3670.3484.0730.39430.9882.2020.3791.836
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0160.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2610.2180.18819.2780.3380.323.7520.36328.5462.0280.3491.691
Philippine Peso 0.0210.0170.0151.5380.0270.0260.2990.0292.2780.1620.0280.135
Polish Zloty 0.2620.2180.18919.3490.3390.3223.7650.36428.652.0350.351.698
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2290.19820.2830.3560.3373.9470.38230.0342.1340.3671.78
Romanian Leu 0.2440.2030.17517.9910.3150.2993.5010.33926.6391.8930.3261.579
Russian Rouble 0.0130.0110.010.9870.0170.0160.1920.0191.4610.1040.0180.087
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0740.0010.0010.0140.0010.110.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3950.3290.28429.1690.5110.4855.6760.54943.1913.0690.5282.559
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2220.19219.6910.3450.3273.8320.37129.1582.0720.3561.728
Seychelles Rupee 0.0670.0560.0484.9330.0870.0820.960.0937.3050.5190.0890.433
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.007000.00100.0110.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7480.6230.53855.2390.9690.91810.751.03981.7945.81114.847
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1260.1050.099.2790.1630.1541.8060.17513.740.9760.1680.814
South African Rand 0.070.0580.055.1390.090.08510.0977.6090.5410.0930.451
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0660.0010.0010.0130.0010.0970.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0050.0040.0040.3750.0070.0060.0730.0070.5550.0390.0070.033
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.070.0580.055.1340.090.0850.9990.0977.6010.540.0930.45
Swedish Krona 0.1180.0980.0858.6920.1520.1451.6920.16412.8710.9140.1570.763
Swiss Franc 1.0940.9120.78780.7881.4171.34315.7221.52119.6258.4991.4637.088
Taiwan Dollar 0.0360.030.0262.6390.0460.0440.5140.053.9080.2780.0480.232
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0320.0010.0010.0060.0010.0470.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0320.0270.0232.3680.0420.0390.4610.0453.5060.2490.0430.208
Tonga Paanga 0.440.3670.31732.5120.570.5416.3270.61248.1413.420.5892.853
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1230.10610.8790.1910.1812.1170.20516.1091.1440.1970.955
Tunisian Dinar 0.3640.3030.26226.8650.4710.4475.2280.50539.782.8260.4862.357
Turkish Lira 0.120.10.0868.8640.1550.1471.7250.16713.1250.9320.160.778
Ugandan Shilling 0000.021000.00400.0310.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0360.030.0262.6640.0470.0440.5180.053.9450.280.0480.234
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2270.19620.1230.3530.3353.9160.37929.7972.1170.3641.766
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0230.0190.0161.6770.0290.0280.3260.0322.4830.1760.030.147
US Dollar 10.8330.7273.8531.2951.22814.3721.39109.3567.7691.3376.48
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6740.0120.0110.1310.0130.9980.0710.0120.059
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1350.0020.0020.0260.0030.20.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2950.0050.0050.0570.0060.4370.0310.0050.026
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF