You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 4 March 2024

Currency Rates Today (4th Mar 2024)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.010.010.0080.8650.0160.0140.1990.0171.5710.0820.0140.075
Algerian Dinar 0.0070.0070.0060.6160.0110.010.1410.0121.1180.0580.010.053
Argentine Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0980.0020.0020.0230.0020.1780.0090.0020.009
Aruba Florin 0.5550.5110.43746.0170.8520.75310.5630.91183.5364.3420.7453.995
Australian Dollar 0.6510.60.5135410.88412.3961.06998.035.0960.8754.688
Bahamian Dollar 10.9210.78882.9221.5361.35819.0351.641150.5327.8251.3437.199
Bahraini Dinar 2.6542.4452.091220.1054.0763.60350.5264.356399.56720.773.56619.11
Bangladesh Taka 0.0090.0080.0070.7550.0140.0120.1730.0151.3710.0710.0120.066
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4610.39441.4610.7680.6799.5180.82175.2663.9120.6723.6
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4570.39141.1240.7620.6739.440.81474.6543.880.6663.57
Bermuda Dollar 10.9210.78882.9221.5361.35819.0351.641150.5327.8251.3437.199
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0120.0110.0110.0190.0160.230.021.8160.0940.0160.087
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1330.11411.9960.2220.1962.7540.23721.7761.1320.1941.041
Brazilian Real 0.2020.1860.15916.7650.310.2743.8480.33230.4341.5820.2721.456
British Pound 1.2691.1691105.2651.9491.72324.1642.083191.0939.9331.7059.139
Brunei Dollar 0.7440.6860.58661.7261.1431.01114.1691.222112.0555.82515.359
Bulgarian Lev 0.5550.5110.43746.0480.8530.75410.5710.91183.5944.3450.7463.998
Burundi Franc 0000.0290.00100.0070.0010.0520.00300.003
Canadian Dollar 0.7370.6780.5861.0831.131114.0221.209110.8865.7640.9895.303
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.1050.94599.471.8421.62822.8341.969180.5739.3861.6118.636
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1370.0030.0020.0320.0030.2490.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0850.0020.0010.020.0020.1540.0080.0010.007
Chinese Yuan 0.1390.1280.10911.5180.2130.1892.6440.22820.9091.0870.1871
Colombian Peso 0000.021000.00500.0380.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1820.0030.0030.0420.0040.3310.0170.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0020.1610.0030.0030.0370.0030.2930.0150.0030.014
Croatian Kuna 0.1440.1330.11411.950.2210.1962.7430.23621.6931.1280.1941.037
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0430.0390.0343.5470.0660.0580.8140.076.440.3350.0570.308
Danish Krone 0.1460.1340.11512.0790.2240.1982.7730.23921.9281.140.1961.049
Dominican Peso 0.0170.0160.0131.4130.0260.0230.3240.0282.5640.1330.0230.123
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3410.29130.6830.5680.5027.0430.60755.72.8950.4972.664
Egyptian Pound 0.0320.030.0252.6840.050.0440.6160.0534.8720.2530.0430.233
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1050.099.4740.1750.1552.1750.18717.1980.8940.1530.823
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0180.0160.0141.4610.0270.0240.3350.0292.6520.1380.0240.127
Euro 1.08610.85590.031.6671.47420.6671.782163.4368.4951.4587.817
Fiji Dollar 0.4450.410.3536.8910.6830.6048.4680.7366.973.4810.5983.203
Gambian Dalasi 0.0150.0140.0121.220.0230.020.280.0242.2150.1150.020.106
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1280.1180.10110.6120.1970.1742.4360.2119.2651.0010.1720.921
Guinea Franc 0000.01000.00200.0180.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0080.0070.0060.6250.0120.010.1440.0121.1350.0590.010.054
Honduras Lempira 0.040.0370.0323.3560.0620.0550.770.0666.0930.3170.0540.291
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1180.10110.5980.1960.1732.4330.2119.23810.1720.92
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2270.0040.0040.0520.0050.4130.0210.0040.02
Icelandic Krona 0.0070.0070.0060.6020.0110.010.1380.0121.0930.0570.010.052
Indian Rupee 0.0120.0110.00910.0190.0160.230.021.8150.0940.0160.087
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.01000
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.004000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0630.0010.0010.0150.0010.1150.0060.0010.005
Israeli Sheqel 0.280.2570.2223.1770.4290.3795.320.45942.0752.1870.3752.012
Jamaican Dollar 0.0060.0060.0050.5320.010.0090.1220.0110.9660.050.0090.046
Japanese Yen 0.0070.0060.0050.5510.010.0090.1260.01110.0520.0090.048
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.2991.111116.9562.1661.91526.8482.315212.31611.0361.89510.154
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1830.0030.0030.0420.0040.3330.0170.0030.016
Kenyan Shilling 0.0070.0060.0050.5740.0110.0090.1320.0111.0420.0540.0090.05
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2512.9942.561269.5554.9924.41361.8775.335489.33525.4364.36723.403
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0000.00100000.002000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0520.0480.0414.3470.0810.0710.9980.0867.8920.410.070.377
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1140.09810.2870.190.1682.3610.20418.6740.9710.1670.893
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.460.0270.0240.3350.0292.6510.1380.0240.127
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.00100.0490.0010.0010.0110.0010.0890.0050.0010.004
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2120.1950.16717.5550.3250.2874.030.34731.8691.6570.2841.524
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.060.0515.3850.10.0881.2360.1079.7750.5080.0870.468
Mauritania Ougulya INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Mauritius Rupee 0.0220.020.0171.8080.0330.030.4150.0363.2820.1710.0290.157
Mexican Peso 0.0590.0540.0464.8870.090.081.1220.0978.8720.4610.0790.424
Moldovan Leu 0.0570.0520.0454.6980.0870.0771.0790.0938.5290.4430.0760.408
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.024000.00600.0440.00200.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.0990.0910.0788.2220.1520.1351.8870.16314.9270.7760.1330.714
Namibian Dollar 0.0520.0480.0414.3470.0810.0710.9980.0867.8920.410.070.377
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0070.0060.6250.0120.010.1430.0121.1350.0590.010.054
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5550.5110.43745.9930.8520.75310.5580.9183.4944.340.7453.993
New Zealand Dollar 0.6090.5610.4850.5280.9360.82711.599191.7264.7680.8194.387
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0270.0250.0212.2520.0420.0370.5170.0454.0880.2130.0360.196
Nigerian Naira 0.0010.0010.0010.0550.0010.0010.0130.0010.10.0050.0010.005
Norwegian Krone 0.0950.0870.0757.8550.1450.1291.8030.15514.2590.7410.1270.682
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.3932.046215.4133.9893.52749.4494.263391.04920.3273.4918.703
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.7540.0140.0120.1730.0151.370.0710.0120.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0040.0030.0030.2970.0050.0050.0680.0060.5390.0280.0050.026
Panamanian Balboa 10.9210.78882.9221.5361.35819.0351.641150.5327.8251.3437.199
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2620.2410.20621.7260.4020.3564.9870.4339.4412.050.3521.886
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00300.0210.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2650.2440.20921.9880.4070.365.0470.43539.9162.0750.3561.909
Philippine Peso 0.0180.0160.0141.4810.0270.0240.340.0292.6880.140.0240.129
Polish Zloty 0.2510.2310.19820.8370.3860.3414.7830.41237.8261.9660.3381.809
Qatari Riyal 0.2740.2520.21622.7190.4210.3725.2150.4541.2432.1440.3681.973
Romanian Leu 0.2180.2010.17218.1050.3350.2964.1560.35832.8671.7080.2931.572
Russian Rouble 0.0110.010.0090.9060.0170.0150.2080.0181.6450.0860.0150.079
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0650.0010.0010.0150.0010.1180.0060.0010.006
Samoa Tala 0.3570.3290.28129.6150.5480.4856.7980.58653.7622.7950.482.571
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2460.2122.1110.4090.3625.0760.43840.1382.0860.3581.92
Seychelles Rupee 0.0740.0680.0596.1580.1140.1011.4140.12211.1790.5810.10.535
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.004000.00100.007000
Singapore Dollar 0.7440.6860.58661.7311.1431.01114.1711.222112.0635.82515.36
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1180.1090.0939.7830.1810.162.2460.19417.760.9230.1580.849
South African Rand 0.0530.0480.0414.3560.0810.07110.0867.9080.4110.0710.378
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0620.0010.0010.0140.0010.1130.0060.0010.005
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0030.0030.0030.2690.0050.0040.0620.0050.4880.0250.0040.023
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0520.0480.0414.3480.0810.0710.9980.0867.8940.410.070.378
Swedish Krona 0.0970.0890.0768.0040.1480.1311.8370.15814.530.7550.130.695
Swiss Franc 1.131.0410.8993.7331.7361.53521.5171.855170.1588.8451.5188.138
Taiwan Dollar 0.0320.0290.0252.6280.0490.0430.6030.0524.7720.2480.0430.228
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0330.0010.0010.0070.0010.0590.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0280.0260.0222.320.0430.0380.5320.0464.2110.2190.0380.201
Tonga Paanga 0.4220.3890.33234.9860.6480.5738.0310.69263.5113.3010.5673.038
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1360.11612.2190.2260.22.8050.24222.1811.1530.1981.061
Tunisian Dinar 0.3210.2960.25326.6070.4930.4366.1080.52748.3022.5110.4312.31
Turkish Lira 0.0320.0290.0252.6260.0490.0430.6030.0524.7670.2480.0430.228
Ugandan Shilling 0000.021000.00500.0380.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0260.0240.0212.1640.040.0350.4970.0433.9290.2040.0350.188
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2510.21422.5770.4180.375.1830.44740.9852.130.3661.96
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0260.0240.022.1220.0390.0350.4870.0423.8520.20.0340.184
US Dollar 10.9210.78882.9221.5361.35819.0351.641150.5327.8251.3437.199
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0080.0070.6980.0130.0110.160.0141.2680.0660.0110.061
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1370.0030.0020.0320.0030.2490.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.3310.0060.0050.0760.0070.6010.0310.0050.029
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF