You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Saturday 25 September 2021

Currency Rates Today (25th Sep 2021)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.010.0080.0070.7120.0130.0120.1440.0141.0680.0750.0130.062
Algerian Dinar 0.0070.0060.0050.5390.010.0090.1090.010.8090.0570.010.047
Argentine Peso 0.010.0090.0070.7490.0140.0130.1520.0141.1240.0790.0140.066
Aruba Florin 0.5550.4740.40640.9960.7650.7038.3060.79261.5084.3240.7523.592
Australian Dollar 0.7260.620.53153.59910.91910.8591.03680.4185.6540.9834.696
Bahamian Dollar 10.8530.73173.8131.3771.26514.9551.426110.7457.7861.3536.467
Bahraini Dinar 2.6542.2651.939195.9083.6553.35839.6923.786293.93120.6643.59217.163
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.8660.0160.0150.1750.0171.2990.0910.0160.076
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4270.36536.9070.6890.6337.4770.71355.3733.8930.6773.233
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4230.36336.6250.6830.6287.420.70854.953.8630.6723.209
Bermuda Dollar 10.8530.73173.8131.3771.26514.9551.426110.7457.7861.3536.467
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0120.011.0020.0190.0170.2030.0191.5030.1060.0180.088
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1240.10610.6910.1990.1832.1660.20716.041.1280.1960.937
Brazilian Real 0.1870.160.13713.8350.2580.2372.8030.26720.7581.4590.2541.212
British Pound 1.3691.1681101.0131.8851.73120.4661.952151.55510.6551.8528.85
Brunei Dollar 0.7390.6310.5454.581.0180.93611.0581.05581.8895.7571.0014.782
Bulgarian Lev 0.5990.5110.43844.2210.8250.7588.9590.85566.3464.6640.8113.874
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0370.0010.0010.0070.0010.0560.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.790.6740.57858.3411.088111.821.12787.5326.1541.075.111
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0240.87788.5921.6531.51917.9491.712132.9199.3451.6247.761
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1320.0020.0020.0270.0030.1980.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0930.0020.0020.0190.0020.140.010.0020.008
Chinese Yuan 0.1550.1320.11311.4140.2130.1962.3130.22117.1261.2040.2091
Colombian Peso 0000.019000.00400.0290.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1760.0030.0030.0360.0030.2640.0190.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1180.0020.0020.0240.0020.1770.0120.0020.01
Croatian Kuna 0.1560.1330.11411.5280.2150.1982.3360.22317.2961.2160.2111.01
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0460.0390.0343.40.0630.0580.6890.0665.1010.3590.0620.298
Danish Krone 0.1580.1340.11511.6340.2170.1992.3570.22517.4551.2270.2131.019
Dominican Peso 0.0180.0150.0131.3080.0240.0220.2650.0251.9630.1380.0240.115
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3160.2727.3120.510.4685.5340.52840.9782.8810.5012.393
Egyptian Pound 0.0640.0540.0474.7030.0880.0810.9530.0917.0560.4960.0860.412
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0980.0848.4380.1570.1451.710.16312.6590.890.1550.739
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0220.0180.0161.5990.030.0270.3240.0312.40.1690.0290.14
Euro 1.17210.85686.511.6141.48317.5271.672129.7959.1251.5867.579
Fiji Dollar 0.4780.4080.34935.2750.6580.6057.1470.68252.9253.7210.6473.09
Gambian Dalasi 0.0190.0170.0141.4320.0270.0250.290.0282.1480.1510.0260.125
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1290.110.0949.5440.1780.1641.9340.18414.321.0070.1750.836
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.010.0090.0070.7380.0140.0130.150.0141.1080.0780.0140.065
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0350.033.050.0570.0520.6180.0594.5760.3220.0560.267
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.110.0949.4810.1770.1631.9210.18314.22410.1740.831
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2420.0050.0040.0490.0050.3640.0260.0040.021
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5750.0110.010.1160.0110.8620.0610.0110.05
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0120.0110.0190.0170.2030.0191.50.1050.0180.088
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0510.0010.0010.010.0010.0760.0050.0010.004
Israeli Sheqel 0.3130.2670.22823.0750.4310.3964.6750.44634.622.4340.4232.022
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0050.4980.0090.0090.1010.010.7480.0530.0090.044
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6670.0120.0110.1350.01310.070.0120.058
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.2031.031104.1091.9421.78421.0932.012156.210.9811.9099.121
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1730.0030.0030.0350.0030.260.0180.0030.015
Kenyan Shilling 0.0090.0080.0070.6690.0120.0110.1350.0131.0030.0710.0120.059
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3242.8362.429245.3224.5774.20549.7044.741368.0725.8764.49821.492
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0480.0010.0010.010.0010.0720.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0680.0580.055.0180.0940.0861.0170.0977.5290.5290.0920.44
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1060.0919.2050.1720.1581.8650.17813.8110.9710.1690.806
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0141.4070.0260.0240.2850.0272.1120.1480.0260.123
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0910.0020.0020.0180.0020.1360.010.0020.008
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2390.2040.17417.6230.3290.3023.570.34126.441.8590.3231.544
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0550.0474.7780.0890.0820.9680.0927.1680.5040.0880.419
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.2070.0040.0040.0420.0040.310.0220.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.0230.020.0171.7270.0320.030.350.0332.5910.1820.0320.151
Mexican Peso 0.050.0430.0363.6810.0690.0630.7460.0715.5220.3880.0670.322
Moldovan Leu 0.0570.0480.0414.1820.0780.0720.8470.0816.2750.4410.0770.366
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.026000.0050.0010.0390.00300.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.1110.0950.0818.2080.1530.1411.6630.15912.3150.8660.150.719
Namibian Dollar 0.0680.0580.055.0180.0940.0861.0170.0977.5290.5290.0920.44
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0070.0060.6260.0120.0110.1270.0120.9390.0660.0110.055
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5570.4750.40741.1280.7670.7058.3330.79561.7074.3380.7543.603
New Zealand Dollar 0.7010.5980.51251.7450.9650.88710.484177.6365.4580.9494.533
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0280.0240.0212.0940.0390.0360.4240.043.1420.2210.0380.183
Nigerian Naira 0.0020.0020.0020.1790.0030.0030.0360.0030.2690.0190.0030.016
Norwegian Krone 0.1170.0990.0858.6050.1610.1481.7430.16612.9110.9080.1580.754
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.2161.898191.733.5773.28638.8453.705287.66220.2233.51516.797
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.7250.0140.0120.1470.0141.0880.0760.0130.064
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0050.0040.4370.0080.0070.0880.0080.6550.0460.0080.038
Panamanian Balboa 10.8530.73173.8131.3771.26514.9551.426110.7457.7861.3536.467
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2830.2410.20720.8810.390.3584.2310.40431.3282.2020.3831.829
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0160.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2430.2080.17817.9680.3350.3083.640.34726.9581.8950.3291.574
Philippine Peso 0.020.0170.0141.4560.0270.0250.2950.0282.1850.1540.0270.128
Polish Zloty 0.2540.2170.18618.7840.350.3223.8060.36328.1831.9810.3441.646
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2340.20120.2730.3780.3474.1070.39230.4162.1380.3721.776
Romanian Leu 0.2370.2020.17317.4760.3260.33.5410.33826.221.8430.321.531
Russian Rouble 0.0140.0120.011.0160.0190.0170.2060.021.5240.1070.0190.089
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0740.0010.0010.0150.0010.1110.0080.0010.006
Samoa Tala 0.3910.3330.28528.8310.5380.4945.8410.55743.2573.0410.5292.526
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2270.19519.6780.3670.3373.9870.3829.5242.0760.3611.724
Seychelles Rupee 0.0720.0610.0525.2960.0990.0911.0730.1027.9450.5590.0970.464
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.007000.00100.0110.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7390.630.5454.541.0180.93511.051.05481.8295.75314.778
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1240.1060.0919.1640.1710.1571.8570.17713.7490.9670.1680.803
South African Rand 0.0670.0570.0494.9360.0920.08510.0957.4050.5210.090.432
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0630.0010.0010.0130.0010.0940.0070.0010.005
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0050.0040.0040.370.0070.0060.0750.0070.5540.0390.0070.032
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0680.0580.055.0180.0940.0861.0170.0977.5290.5290.0920.44
Swedish Krona 0.1160.0990.0848.5320.1590.1461.7290.16512.8010.90.1560.747
Swiss Franc 1.0830.9240.79179.9271.4911.3716.1941.545119.9188.4311.4657.002
Taiwan Dollar 0.0360.0310.0262.6610.050.0460.5390.0513.9920.2810.0490.233
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0320.0010.0010.0060.0010.0480.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.030.0260.0222.2090.0410.0380.4470.0433.3140.2330.040.193
Tonga Paanga 0.4440.3790.32432.7530.6110.5616.6360.63349.1413.4550.6012.869
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1260.10810.8620.2030.1862.2010.2116.2961.1460.1990.952
Tunisian Dinar 0.3570.3040.26126.3380.4910.4515.3360.50939.5172.7780.4832.307
Turkish Lira 0.1130.0960.0828.310.1550.1421.6840.16112.4680.8770.1520.728
Ugandan Shilling 0000.021000.00400.0310.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0370.0320.0272.7620.0520.0470.560.0534.1440.2910.0510.242
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2320.19920.0960.3750.3444.0720.38830.1512.120.3681.761
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0230.020.0171.7320.0320.030.3510.0332.5980.1830.0320.152
US Dollar 10.8530.73173.8131.3771.26514.9551.426110.7457.7861.3536.467
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6610.0120.0110.1340.0130.9920.070.0120.058
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1320.0020.0020.0270.0030.1980.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2940.0050.0050.060.0060.4410.0310.0050.026
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF