You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Tuesday 6 December 2022

Currency Rates Today (6th Dec 2022)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0090.0070.7430.0130.0120.1570.0141.2360.070.0120.063
Algerian Dinar 0.0070.0070.0060.5950.0110.010.1260.0110.990.0560.010.05
Argentine Peso 0.0060.0060.0050.4860.0090.0080.1030.0090.810.0460.0080.041
Aruba Florin 0.5560.5290.45545.7170.8260.7559.6790.87876.094.3180.7533.875
Australian Dollar 0.6720.6410.55155.32310.91311.7121.06292.0785.2260.9124.69
Bahamian Dollar 10.9530.8282.291.4871.35817.4211.58136.9627.7731.3566.976
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.5282.175218.2643.9453.60346.2084.191363.27420.6173.59718.502
Bangladesh Taka 0.010.0090.0080.7940.0140.0130.1680.0151.3210.0750.0130.067
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4770.4141.1450.7440.6798.7110.7968.4813.8870.6783.488
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4730.40740.8370.7380.6748.6450.78467.9683.8580.6733.462
Bermuda Dollar 10.9530.8282.291.4871.35817.4211.58136.9627.7731.3566.976
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0120.0120.011.0010.0180.0170.2120.0191.6660.0950.0160.085
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1380.11911.9120.2150.1972.5220.22919.8261.1250.1961.01
Brazilian Real 0.1890.180.15515.5820.2820.2573.2990.29925.9341.4720.2571.321
British Pound 1.221.1621100.3731.8141.65721.251.928167.0589.4811.6548.508
Brunei Dollar 0.7410.7070.60861.0111.1031.00712.9171.172101.5465.7631.0055.172
Bulgarian Lev 0.5370.5120.44144.2170.7990.739.3610.84973.5944.1770.7293.748
Burundi Franc 0000.040.0010.0010.0080.0010.0660.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.7360.7020.60460.5831.095112.8261.163100.8335.7230.9985.136
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.1440.98498.7741.7851.6320.9111.897164.3979.331.6288.373
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1320.0020.0020.0280.0030.2190.0120.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0920.0020.0020.0190.0020.1530.0090.0020.008
Chinese Yuan 0.1430.1370.11811.7970.2130.1952.4970.22719.6351.1140.1941
Colombian Peso 0000.017000.00400.0280.00200.001
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1770.0030.0030.0370.0030.2940.0170.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1360.0020.0020.0290.0030.2260.0130.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1390.1320.11411.4380.2070.1892.4210.2219.0371.080.1880.97
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0430.0410.0353.5530.0640.0590.7520.0685.9130.3360.0590.301
Danish Krone 0.1410.1340.11611.6090.210.1922.4580.22319.3221.0970.1910.984
Dominican Peso 0.0180.0170.0151.4990.0270.0250.3170.0292.4940.1420.0250.127
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3530.30330.4490.550.5036.4460.58550.6792.8760.5022.581
Egyptian Pound 0.0410.0390.0333.3510.0610.0550.7090.0645.5770.3160.0550.284
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1090.0949.4070.170.1551.9920.18115.6580.8890.1550.797
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0190.0180.0151.540.0280.0250.3260.032.5640.1460.0250.131
Euro 1.04910.8686.3451.5611.42518.281.658143.7118.1561.4237.319
Fiji Dollar 0.4530.4320.37137.260.6730.6157.8880.71662.0143.520.6143.158
Gambian Dalasi 0.0160.0150.0131.3250.0240.0220.2810.0252.2060.1250.0220.112
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1270.1210.10410.4190.1880.1722.2060.217.3410.9840.1720.883
Guinea Franc 0000.009000.00200.0160.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0070.0070.0060.5770.010.010.1220.0110.960.0540.0090.049
Honduras Lempira 0.040.0380.0333.3160.060.0550.7020.0645.5190.3130.0550.281
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1230.10510.5860.1910.1752.2410.20317.6210.1740.897
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0020.0020.2090.0040.0030.0440.0040.3480.020.0030.018
Icelandic Krona 0.0070.0070.0060.580.010.010.1230.0110.9650.0550.010.049
Indian Rupee 0.0120.0120.0110.0180.0170.2120.0191.6640.0940.0160.085
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.009000
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0560.0010.0010.0120.0010.0930.0050.0010.005
Israeli Sheqel 0.2940.280.24124.1950.4370.3995.1220.46540.2692.2850.3992.051
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0050.5350.010.0090.1130.010.8910.0510.0090.045
Japanese Yen 0.0070.0070.0060.6010.0110.010.1270.01210.0570.010.051
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.3441.156116.0162.0971.91524.5622.228193.09510.9591.9129.834
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1750.0030.0030.0370.0030.2910.0170.0030.015
Kenyan Shilling 0.0080.0080.0070.6710.0120.0110.1420.0131.1160.0630.0110.057
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2543.1022.668267.8174.8414.42156.6995.143445.74925.2984.41322.702
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0540.0010.0010.0110.0010.090.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0580.0550.0474.7420.0860.0781.0040.0917.8920.4480.0780.402
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1190.10210.2330.1850.1692.1660.19717.0310.9670.1690.867
Macedonian Denar 0.0170.0160.0141.4050.0250.0230.2970.0272.3380.1330.0230.119
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.080.0010.0010.0170.0020.1330.0080.0010.007
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2280.2180.18718.7860.340.313.9770.36131.2661.7750.311.592
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0620.0545.3870.0970.0891.1410.1038.9660.5090.0890.457
Mauritania Ougulya INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Mauritius Rupee 0.0230.0220.0191.8850.0340.0310.3990.0363.1380.1780.0310.16
Mexican Peso 0.0510.0480.0424.1680.0750.0690.8820.086.9380.3940.0690.353
Moldovan Leu 0.0510.0480.0424.1880.0760.0690.8870.086.970.3960.0690.355
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.024000.00500.040.00200.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.0940.090.0777.770.140.1281.6450.14912.9320.7340.1280.659
Namibian Dollar 0.0580.0550.0474.7330.0860.0781.0020.0917.8780.4470.0780.401
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0070.0060.6260.0110.010.1320.0121.0410.0590.010.053
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5550.5290.45545.6720.8260.7549.6690.87776.0164.3140.7533.872
New Zealand Dollar 0.6330.6030.51952.0740.9410.8611.024186.674.9190.8584.414
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0270.0260.0222.2420.0410.0370.4750.0433.7320.2120.0370.19
Nigerian Naira 0.0020.0020.0020.1850.0030.0030.0390.0040.3080.0170.0030.016
Norwegian Krone 0.1010.0960.0838.2820.150.1371.7530.15913.7840.7820.1360.702
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.4752.129213.7383.8633.52845.254.105355.74120.193.52218.118
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.7240.0130.0120.1530.0141.2040.0680.0120.061
Pakistani Rupee 0.0040.0040.0040.3650.0070.0060.0770.0070.6070.0340.0060.031
Panamanian Balboa 10.9530.8282.291.4871.35817.4211.58136.9627.7731.3566.976
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2820.2690.23123.2340.420.3844.9190.44638.672.1950.3831.969
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0190.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2590.2470.21221.3150.3850.3524.5130.40935.4762.0130.3511.807
Philippine Peso 0.0180.0170.0151.4680.0270.0240.3110.0282.4440.1390.0240.124
Polish Zloty 0.2230.2120.18318.3350.3310.3033.8820.35230.5161.7320.3021.554
Qatari Riyal 0.2710.2580.22222.3140.4030.3684.7240.42837.1382.1080.3681.891
Romanian Leu 0.2130.2030.17517.560.3170.293.7180.33729.2261.6590.2891.489
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0150.0131.3150.0240.0220.2780.0252.1890.1240.0220.111
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0760.0010.0010.0160.0010.1260.0070.0010.006
Samoa Tala 0.3710.3530.30430.5060.5510.5046.4580.58650.7732.8820.5032.586
Saudi Riyal 0.2660.2540.21821.8930.3960.3614.6350.4236.4372.0680.3611.856
Seychelles Rupee 0.0750.0710.0616.1610.1110.1021.3040.11810.2550.5820.1020.522
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.005000.00100.008000
Singapore Dollar 0.7370.7030.60560.6881.0971.00212.8481.165101.0075.73315.144
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1220.1160.110.0060.1810.1652.1180.19216.6540.9450.1650.848
South African Rand 0.0570.0550.0474.7230.0850.07810.0917.8620.4460.0780.4
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0630.0010.0010.0130.0010.1040.0060.0010.005
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0030.0030.0020.2230.0040.0040.0470.0040.3710.0210.0040.019
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0580.0550.0474.7420.0860.0781.0040.0917.8920.4480.0780.402
Swedish Krona 0.0960.0920.0797.9010.1430.131.6730.15213.1510.7460.130.67
Swiss Franc 1.0611.0110.8787.3021.5781.44118.4821.677145.3038.2471.4397.4
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0310.0272.690.0490.0440.570.0524.4780.2540.0440.228
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0350.0010.0010.0070.0010.0590.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0290.0270.0232.350.0420.0390.4980.0453.9110.2220.0390.199
Tonga Paanga 0.4270.4070.3535.1640.6360.587.4440.67558.5263.3220.5792.981
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.140.1212.0570.2180.1992.5520.23220.0671.1390.1991.022
Tunisian Dinar 0.3120.2980.25625.7120.4650.4245.4430.49442.7942.4290.4242.18
Turkish Lira 0.0540.0510.0444.4160.080.0730.9350.0857.350.4170.0730.374
Ugandan Shilling 0000.022000.00500.0370.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0270.0260.0222.2170.040.0370.4690.0433.6890.2090.0370.188
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.260.22322.4230.4050.374.7470.43137.3212.1180.3691.901
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0260.0240.0212.0980.0380.0350.4440.043.4930.1980.0350.178
US Dollar 10.9530.8282.2931.4871.35817.4221.58136.9677.7731.3566.976
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0080.0070.6970.0130.0120.1480.0131.160.0660.0110.059
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1320.0020.0020.0280.0030.2190.0120.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.3290.0060.0050.070.0060.5470.0310.0050.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF