You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 8 August 2022

Currency Rates Today (8th Aug 2022)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0090.0070.6910.0130.0110.1460.0141.1750.0680.0120.059
Algerian Dinar 0.0070.0070.0060.5490.010.0090.1160.0110.9340.0540.010.047
Argentine Peso 0.0070.0070.0060.5950.0110.010.1260.0121.0120.0590.010.051
Aruba Florin 0.5550.5450.4644.0510.8030.7189.3110.88974.934.3530.7663.75
Australian Dollar 0.6910.680.57354.89210.89411.6031.10893.3715.4240.9554.673
Bahamian Dollar 10.9830.82979.4021.4471.29416.7841.603135.0627.8461.3816.759
Bahraini Dinar 2.6332.592.183209.1783.8113.40844.2154.223355.80620.673.63917.806
Bangladesh Taka 0.010.010.0090.8330.0150.0140.1760.0171.4170.0820.0140.071
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4920.41439.7010.7230.6478.3920.80267.5313.9230.6913.379
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4930.4850.40939.1410.7130.6388.2730.7966.5773.8680.6813.332
Bermuda Dollar 10.9830.82979.4381.4471.29416.7911.604135.1217.851.3826.762
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0130.0120.010.9970.0180.0160.2110.021.6960.0990.0170.085
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1440.1420.1211.4770.2090.1872.4260.23219.5221.1340.20.977
Brazilian Real 0.1940.190.1615.3770.280.2513.250.3126.1561.520.2681.309
British Pound 1.2061.186195.8121.7451.56120.2521.934162.9749.4681.6678.156
Brunei Dollar 0.7220.710.59957.3441.0450.93412.1211.15897.5425.6670.9984.881
Bulgarian Lev 0.520.5110.43141.2760.7520.6738.7250.83370.214.0790.7183.514
Burundi Franc 0000.0380.0010.0010.0080.0010.0650.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.7730.760.64161.371.118112.9721.239104.3896.0641.0685.224
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1921.1720.98894.6761.7251.54320.0121.912161.0429.3561.6478.059
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1230.0020.0020.0260.0020.2090.0120.0020.01
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0870.0020.0010.0180.0020.1470.0090.0020.007
Chinese Yuan 0.1480.1450.12311.7480.2140.1912.4830.23719.9831.1610.2041
Colombian Peso 0000.018000.00400.0310.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1640.0030.0030.0350.0030.2790.0160.0030.014
Costa Rica Colon 0.0010.0010.0010.1180.0020.0020.0250.0020.2010.0120.0020.01
Croatian Kuna 0.1350.1330.11210.7470.1960.1752.2720.21718.2811.0620.1870.915
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0410.0410.0343.2960.060.0540.6970.0675.6070.3260.0570.281
Danish Krone 0.1370.1340.11310.8550.1980.1772.2950.21918.4641.0730.1890.924
Dominican Peso 0.0180.0180.0151.450.0260.0240.3070.0292.4670.1430.0250.123
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3640.30729.3940.5350.4796.2130.59349.9982.9050.5112.502
Egyptian Pound 0.0520.0510.0434.150.0760.0680.8770.0847.0590.410.0720.353
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1120.0949.0160.1640.1471.9060.18215.3370.8910.1570.767
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0190.0190.0161.4980.0270.0240.3170.032.5490.1480.0260.128
Euro 1.01710.84380.7711.4711.31617.0731.631137.3897.9821.4056.875
Fiji Dollar 0.4540.4470.37736.0950.6580.5887.630.72961.3963.5670.6283.072
Gambian Dalasi 0.0180.0180.0151.4660.0270.0240.310.032.4930.1450.0250.125
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1280.1260.10610.2010.1860.1662.1560.20617.3521.0080.1770.868
Guinea Franc 0000.009000.00200.0160.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0080.0080.0070.6470.0120.0110.1370.0131.10.0640.0110.055
Honduras Lempira 0.040.040.0333.2070.0580.0520.6780.0655.4540.3170.0560.273
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1270.1250.10610.120.1840.1652.1390.20417.21310.1760.861
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2050.0040.0030.0430.0040.3490.020.0040.017
Icelandic Krona 0.0070.0070.0060.5790.0110.0090.1220.0120.9850.0570.010.049
Indian Rupee 0.0130.0120.0110.0180.0160.2110.021.7010.0990.0170.085
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0090.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0540.0010.0010.0110.0010.0920.0050.0010.005
Israeli Sheqel 0.2990.2940.24823.7360.4320.3875.0170.47940.3752.3460.4132.021
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0050.5170.0090.0080.1090.010.880.0510.0090.044
Japanese Yen 0.0070.0070.0060.5880.0110.010.1240.01210.0580.010.05
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.3871.169112.0422.0411.82623.6832.262190.5811.0721.9499.537
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1660.0030.0030.0350.0030.2820.0160.0030.014
Kenyan Shilling 0.0080.0080.0070.6620.0120.0110.140.0131.1270.0650.0120.056
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.243.1862.686257.3534.6884.19354.3985.196437.75225.4314.47721.906
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0520.0010.0010.0110.0010.0890.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.060.0590.0494.7410.0860.0771.0020.0968.0650.4690.0820.404
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1230.1210.1029.7580.1780.1592.0630.19716.5980.9640.170.831
Macedonian Denar 0.0160.0160.0141.3110.0240.0210.2770.0262.2290.130.0230.112
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0770.0010.0010.0160.0020.1310.0080.0010.007
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2240.2210.18617.8130.3250.293.7650.3630.31.760.311.516
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0640.0545.1750.0940.0841.0940.1048.8030.5110.090.441
Mauritania Ougulya INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Mauritius Rupee 0.0220.0210.0181.7270.0310.0280.3650.0352.9370.1710.030.147
Mexican Peso 0.0490.0480.0413.8890.0710.0630.8220.0796.6140.3840.0680.331
Moldovan Leu 0.0520.0510.0434.0940.0750.0670.8650.0836.9640.4050.0710.349
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.025000.0050.0010.0430.00200.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.0960.0950.087.6560.1390.1251.6180.15513.0220.7570.1330.652
Namibian Dollar 0.060.0590.0494.7280.0860.0770.9990.0958.0430.4670.0820.402
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0080.0070.6230.0110.010.1320.0131.060.0620.0110.053
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5510.5420.45743.7760.7970.7139.2530.88474.4614.3260.7623.726
New Zealand Dollar 0.6230.6130.51749.5290.9020.80710.469184.2484.8940.8624.216
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0280.0270.0232.1970.040.0360.4640.0443.7380.2170.0380.187
Nigerian Naira 0.0020.0020.0020.190.0030.0030.040.0040.3240.0190.0030.016
Norwegian Krone 0.1020.10.0848.0950.1470.1321.7110.16313.770.80.1410.689
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.5542.153206.3263.7593.36243.6124.166350.95520.3893.58917.563
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6770.0120.0110.1430.0141.1510.0670.0120.058
Pakistani Rupee 0.0040.0040.0040.3530.0060.0060.0750.0070.60.0350.0060.03
Panamanian Balboa 10.9830.82979.4381.4471.29416.7911.604135.1217.851.3826.762
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2820.2770.23422.390.4080.3654.7330.45238.0852.2130.391.906
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2550.2510.21120.2640.3690.334.2830.40934.4682.0020.3531.725
Philippine Peso 0.0180.0180.0151.4320.0260.0230.3030.0292.4350.1410.0250.122
Polish Zloty 0.2160.2120.17917.1420.3120.2793.6240.34629.1591.6940.2981.459
Qatari Riyal 0.2710.2660.22421.4970.3920.354.5440.43436.5662.1240.3741.83
Romanian Leu 0.2070.2030.17116.4260.2990.2683.4720.33227.941.6230.2861.398
Russian Rouble 0.0170.0160.0141.3120.0240.0210.2770.0262.2320.130.0230.112
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0770.0010.0010.0160.0020.1310.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.370.3630.30629.3560.5350.4786.2050.59349.9352.9010.5112.499
Saudi Riyal 0.2660.2620.22121.1370.3850.3444.4680.42735.9542.0890.3681.799
Seychelles Rupee 0.0730.0720.0615.8220.1060.0951.2310.1189.9030.5750.1010.496
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.006000.00100.010.00100
Singapore Dollar 0.7240.7120.657.4821.0470.93712.151.16197.7755.6814.893
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1210.1190.19.6280.1750.1572.0350.19416.3770.9510.1670.82
South African Rand 0.060.0590.0494.7310.0860.07710.0968.0470.4670.0820.403
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0610.0010.0010.0130.0010.1040.0060.0010.005
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0030.0030.0020.2190.0040.0040.0460.0040.3730.0220.0040.019
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.060.0590.0494.740.0860.0771.0020.0968.0630.4680.0820.404
Swedish Krona 0.0980.0960.0817.7850.1420.1271.6460.15713.2420.7690.1350.663
Swiss Franc 1.0391.0220.86182.5361.5041.34517.4461.666140.3918.1561.4367.026
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0330.0282.6480.0480.0430.560.0534.5050.2620.0460.225
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0340.0010.0010.0070.0010.0580.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0280.0270.0232.220.040.0360.4690.0453.7750.2190.0390.189
Tonga Paanga 0.4280.4210.35534.0330.620.5557.1940.68757.8893.3630.5922.897
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1460.1440.12111.6180.2120.1892.4560.23519.7621.1480.2020.989
Tunisian Dinar 0.3170.3120.26325.1860.4590.415.3240.50942.8412.4890.4382.144
Turkish Lira 0.0560.0550.0464.4270.0810.0720.9360.0897.530.4370.0770.377
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00400.0350.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0270.0260.0222.1360.0390.0350.4520.0433.6340.2110.0370.182
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2680.22621.6270.3940.3524.5710.43736.7872.1370.3761.841
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0250.0240.021.9570.0360.0320.4140.043.330.1930.0340.167
US Dollar 10.9830.82979.4381.4471.29416.7911.604135.1217.851.3826.762
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0080.0070.6720.0120.0110.1420.0141.1440.0660.0120.057
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1230.0020.0020.0260.0020.2090.0120.0020.01
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.3170.0060.0050.0670.0060.540.0310.0060.027
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF