You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Sunday 22 May 2022

Currency Rates Today (22nd May 2022)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6850.0130.0110.1390.0141.1260.0690.0120.059
Algerian Dinar 0.0070.0060.0050.5340.010.0090.1090.0110.8780.0540.0090.046
Argentine Peso 0.0080.0080.0070.6570.0120.0110.1340.0131.080.0660.0120.057
Aruba Florin 0.5550.5260.44543.2210.7890.7138.7970.86771.0164.3590.7663.717
Australian Dollar 0.7040.6660.56354.75910.90311.1451.09889.9765.5220.9714.71
Bahamian Dollar 10.9460.80177.8191.4211.28415.8381.561127.8657.8481.386.693
Bahraini Dinar 2.6532.5112.124206.4183.773.40642.0124.14339.16820.8163.65917.754
Bangladesh Taka 0.0110.0110.0090.8890.0160.0150.1810.0181.4610.090.0160.076
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4730.438.9090.7110.6427.9190.7863.9323.9240.693.347
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4690.39738.5730.7040.6367.8510.77463.3793.890.6843.318
Bermuda Dollar 10.9460.80177.8191.4211.28415.8381.561127.8657.8481.386.693
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0130.0120.011.0030.0180.0170.2040.021.6470.1010.0180.086
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1370.11611.2930.2060.1862.2980.22718.5551.1390.20.971
Brazilian Real 0.2050.1940.16415.9410.2910.2633.2440.3226.1931.6080.2831.371
British Pound 1.2491.182197.1841.7751.60319.781.949159.6849.81.7238.359
Brunei Dollar 0.7250.6860.58156.4251.030.93111.4841.13292.7125.6914.853
Bulgarian Lev 0.540.5110.43241.9970.7670.6938.5480.84269.0064.2350.7443.612
Burundi Franc 0000.0390.0010.0010.0080.0010.0640.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.7790.7370.62460.6081.107112.3351.21699.5866.1121.0745.213
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1991.1350.9693.3021.7041.53918.9891.871153.3059.4091.6548.025
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1250.0020.0020.0260.0030.2060.0130.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0930.0020.0020.0190.0020.1530.0090.0020.008
Chinese Yuan 0.1490.1410.1211.6270.2120.1922.3660.23319.1041.1730.2061
Colombian Peso 0000.019000.00400.0310.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1670.0030.0030.0340.0030.2740.0170.0030.014
Costa Rica Colon 0.0010.0010.0010.1160.0020.0020.0240.0020.190.0120.0020.01
Croatian Kuna 0.140.1330.11210.9090.1990.182.220.21917.9251.10.1930.938
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0430.0410.0343.3370.0610.0550.6790.0675.4830.3370.0590.287
Danish Krone 0.1420.1340.11411.0510.2020.1822.2490.22218.1571.1140.1960.95
Dominican Peso 0.0180.0170.0141.4070.0260.0230.2860.0282.3120.1420.0250.121
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.350.29628.7950.5260.4755.860.57847.3132.9040.512.477
Egyptian Pound 0.0550.0520.0444.2590.0780.070.8670.0856.9970.4290.0750.366
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1080.0918.8860.1620.1471.8090.17814.6010.8960.1580.764
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0190.0180.0161.5110.0280.0250.3070.032.4820.1520.0270.13
Euro 1.05710.84682.2211.5011.35716.7341.649135.0988.2911.4587.072
Fiji Dollar 0.4580.4330.36635.6090.650.5887.2470.71458.513.5910.6313.063
Gambian Dalasi 0.0180.0170.0151.4370.0260.0240.2920.0292.3610.1450.0250.124
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.130.1230.10410.1330.1850.1672.0620.20316.651.0220.180.872
Guinea Franc 0000.009000.00200.0140.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0090.0080.0070.6940.0130.0110.1410.0141.1410.070.0120.06
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0390.0333.180.0580.0520.6470.0645.2250.3210.0560.274
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1270.1210.1029.9160.1810.1642.0180.19916.29410.1760.853
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2140.0040.0040.0440.0040.3510.0220.0040.018
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5930.0110.010.1210.0120.9740.060.0110.051
Indian Rupee 0.0130.0120.0110.0180.0160.2040.021.6430.1010.0180.086
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0090.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0530.0010.0010.0110.0010.0880.0050.0010.005
Israeli Sheqel 0.2980.2820.23823.1540.4230.3824.7130.46438.0452.3350.411.991
Jamaican Dollar 0.0060.0060.0050.5030.0090.0080.1020.010.8270.0510.0090.043
Japanese Yen 0.0080.0070.0060.6090.0110.010.1240.01210.0610.0110.052
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.3351.129109.7582.0041.81122.3392.201180.34611.0681.9469.44
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1810.0030.0030.0370.0040.2980.0180.0030.016
Kenyan Shilling 0.0090.0080.0070.6680.0120.0110.1360.0131.0980.0670.0120.057
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2663.0912.615254.1684.6424.19451.735.098417.62725.6314.50621.86
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0510.0010.0010.010.0010.0840.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0630.0590.054.8880.0890.0810.9950.0988.0320.4930.0870.42
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1170.0999.620.1760.1591.9580.19315.8060.970.1710.827
Macedonian Denar 0.0170.0160.0141.3360.0240.0220.2720.0272.1960.1350.0240.115
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0950.0020.0020.0190.0020.1560.010.0020.008
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2280.2160.18217.730.3240.2933.6090.35629.1331.7880.3141.525
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0610.0525.0450.0920.0831.0270.1018.2890.5090.0890.434
Mauritania Ougulya INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Mauritius Rupee 0.0230.0220.0191.8060.0330.030.3670.0362.9670.1820.0320.155
Mexican Peso 0.050.0480.043.920.0720.0650.7980.0796.4410.3950.0690.337
Moldovan Leu 0.0530.050.0424.0930.0750.0680.8330.0826.7250.4130.0730.352
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.025000.0050.0010.0410.00300.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.10.0940.087.760.1420.1281.5790.15612.750.7830.1380.667
Namibian Dollar 0.0630.0590.054.8880.0890.0810.9950.0988.0320.4930.0870.42
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0080.0060.6270.0110.010.1280.0131.030.0630.0110.054
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5540.5250.44443.1410.7880.7128.780.86570.8854.350.7653.71
New Zealand Dollar 0.6410.6060.51349.8570.910.82310.147181.925.0280.8844.288
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0280.0260.0222.1760.040.0360.4430.0443.5750.2190.0390.187
Nigerian Naira 0.0020.0020.0020.1870.0030.0030.0380.0040.3080.0190.0030.016
Norwegian Krone 0.1030.0970.0827.9870.1460.1321.6260.1613.1230.8050.1420.687
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.4592.081202.23.6933.33641.1534.056332.23820.3913.58417.391
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6890.0130.0110.140.0141.1320.0690.0120.059
Pakistani Rupee 0.0050.0050.0040.3880.0070.0060.0790.0080.6380.0390.0070.033
Panamanian Balboa 10.9460.80177.8191.4211.28415.8381.561127.8657.8481.386.693
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2830.2680.22722.0610.4030.3644.490.44236.2482.2250.3911.897
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0190.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2690.2540.21520.9050.3820.3454.2550.41934.3492.1080.3711.798
Philippine Peso 0.0190.0180.0151.490.0270.0250.3030.032.4480.150.0260.128
Polish Zloty 0.2280.2160.18317.7550.3240.2933.6140.35629.1731.790.3151.527
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.260.2221.3730.390.3534.350.42935.1182.1550.3791.838
Romanian Leu 0.2130.2020.17116.6120.3030.2743.3810.33327.2951.6750.2941.429
Russian Rouble 0.0160.0150.0131.2550.0230.0210.2550.0252.0620.1270.0220.108
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0760.0010.0010.0160.0020.1250.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3790.3590.30429.5270.5390.4876.010.59248.5172.9780.5232.54
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2520.21320.7430.3790.3424.2220.41634.0832.0920.3681.784
Seychelles Rupee 0.0780.0730.0626.0330.110.11.2280.1219.9130.6080.1070.519
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.006000.00100.010.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7250.6860.5856.411.030.93111.4811.13192.6895.68914.852
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1230.1170.0999.5790.1750.1581.950.19215.740.9660.170.824
South African Rand 0.0630.060.0514.9130.090.08110.0998.0730.4950.0870.423
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0610.0010.0010.0120.0010.10.0060.0010.005
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0030.0030.0020.2190.0040.0040.0450.0040.360.0220.0040.019
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0630.0590.054.8880.0890.0810.9950.0988.0320.4930.0870.42
Swedish Krona 0.1010.0950.0817.8280.1430.1291.5930.15712.8620.7890.1390.673
Swiss Franc 1.0260.9710.82179.8191.4581.31716.2451.601131.1518.0491.4156.865
Taiwan Dollar 0.0340.0320.0272.6180.0480.0430.5330.0534.3010.2640.0460.225
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0330.0010.0010.0070.0010.0550.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0290.0270.0232.260.0410.0370.460.0453.7130.2280.040.194
Tonga Paanga 0.4310.4080.34533.510.6120.5536.820.67255.0623.3790.5942.882
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1390.11811.4520.2090.1892.3310.2318.8171.1550.2030.985
Tunisian Dinar 0.3270.3090.26225.4180.4640.4195.1730.5141.7652.5630.4512.186
Turkish Lira 0.0630.060.054.8930.0890.0810.9960.0988.040.4930.0870.421
Ugandan Shilling 0000.021000.00400.0350.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0340.0320.0272.6320.0480.0430.5360.0534.3240.2650.0470.226
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2580.21821.1870.3870.354.3120.42534.8122.1370.3761.822
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0250.0230.021.9290.0350.0320.3930.0393.1690.1950.0340.166
US Dollar 10.9460.80177.8191.4211.28415.8381.561127.8657.8481.386.693
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6730.0120.0110.1370.0131.1050.0680.0120.058
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1250.0020.0020.0260.0030.2060.0130.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.3110.0060.0050.0630.0060.5110.0310.0060.027
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF