You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Monday 1 March 2021

Currency Rates Today (1st Mar 2021)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.010.0080.0070.7140.0130.0120.1460.0131.040.0760.0130.063
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0060.0050.5530.010.010.1130.010.8050.0580.010.049
Argentine Peso 0.0110.0090.0080.8140.0140.0140.1660.0151.1850.0860.0150.072
Aruba Florin 0.5560.4610.39940.730.7150.7028.3310.76459.3214.3090.7383.592
Australian Dollar 0.7770.6450.55856.99310.98311.6571.06983.0066.031.0325.026
Bahamian Dollar 10.830.71873.3141.2861.26414.9951.376106.7777.7561.3286.466
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.2011.904194.4033.4113.35339.7623.648283.13620.5673.52117.145
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0080.8650.0150.0150.1770.0161.2590.0910.0160.076
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4150.35936.6570.6430.6327.4980.68853.3893.8780.6643.233
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4120.35636.3710.6380.6277.4390.68352.9723.8480.6593.208
Bermuda Dollar 10.830.71873.3141.2861.26414.9951.376106.7777.7561.3286.466
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0110.010.9970.0170.0170.2040.0191.4520.1060.0180.088
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.120.10410.6330.1870.1832.1750.215.4861.1250.1930.938
Brazilian Real 0.1770.1470.12712.9940.2280.2242.6580.24418.9251.3750.2351.146
British Pound 1.3921.1561102.0891.7911.76120.8811.916148.68610.8011.8499.004
Brunei Dollar 0.7510.6230.53955.0420.9660.94911.2581.03380.1655.8230.9974.854
Bulgarian Lev 0.6160.5110.44245.1540.7920.7799.2350.84765.7634.7770.8183.982
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0080.0010.0550.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.7910.6560.56857.9811.017111.8591.08884.4466.1341.055.114
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.20.9960.86287.9691.5441.51717.9931.651128.1219.3071.5937.758
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1350.0020.0020.0280.0030.1960.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.1010.0020.0020.0210.0020.1480.0110.0020.009
Chinese Yuan 0.1550.1280.11111.3390.1990.1962.3190.21316.5141.20.2051
Colombian Peso 0000.02000.00400.0290.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1790.0030.0030.0370.0030.2610.0190.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.120.0020.0020.0240.0020.1740.0130.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1590.1320.11411.6570.2050.2012.3840.21916.9771.2330.2111.028
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0460.0380.0333.380.0590.0580.6910.0634.9230.3580.0610.298
Danish Krone 0.1620.1340.11611.8770.2080.2052.4290.22317.2991.2570.2151.048
Dominican Peso 0.0170.0140.0121.2660.0220.0220.2590.0241.8440.1340.0230.112
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3070.26627.1280.4760.4685.5490.50939.512.870.4912.392
Egyptian Pound 0.0640.0530.0464.6610.0820.080.9530.0876.7880.4930.0840.411
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0950.0828.3780.1470.1441.7140.15712.2020.8860.1520.739
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0250.0210.0181.8220.0320.0310.3730.0342.6540.1930.0330.161
Euro 1.20510.86588.321.551.52318.0641.657128.6339.3441.67.789
Fiji Dollar 0.4920.4080.35336.0770.6330.6227.3790.67752.5443.8170.6533.182
Gambian Dalasi 0.0190.0160.0141.4250.0250.0250.2910.0272.0750.1510.0260.126
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.130.1080.0939.5180.1670.1641.9470.17913.8621.0070.1720.839
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0130.0110.0090.9620.0170.0170.1970.0181.4010.1020.0170.085
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0340.033.020.0530.0520.6180.0574.3980.320.0550.266
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1070.0939.4520.1660.1631.9330.17713.76610.1710.834
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2430.0040.0040.050.0050.3530.0260.0040.021
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.5770.010.010.1180.0110.840.0610.010.051
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0110.0110.0180.0170.2050.0191.4560.1060.0180.088
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0070.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.00100.050.0010.0010.010.0010.0730.0050.0010.004
Israeli Sheqel 0.3030.2510.21722.1870.3890.3834.5380.41632.3142.3470.4021.957
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0050.4860.0090.0080.0990.0090.7080.0510.0090.043
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.6870.0120.0120.140.01310.0730.0120.061
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.1711.013103.4051.8141.78321.151.94150.60210.941.8739.12
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1750.0030.0030.0360.0030.2550.0190.0030.015
Kenyan Shilling 0.0090.0080.0070.6680.0120.0120.1370.0130.9720.0710.0120.059
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3032.7422.372242.1764.2494.17749.5334.544352.71425.6214.38621.358
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0480.0010.0010.010.0010.070.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0670.0550.0484.8810.0860.0840.9980.0927.1090.5160.0880.43
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1040.099.1760.1610.1581.8770.17213.3640.9710.1660.809
Macedonian Denar 0.020.0160.0141.4320.0250.0250.2930.0272.0860.1520.0260.126
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0940.0020.0020.0190.0020.1370.010.0020.008
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2470.2050.17718.0730.3170.3123.6970.33926.3221.9120.3271.594
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0540.0474.7610.0840.0820.9740.0896.9340.5040.0860.42
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.2050.0040.0040.0420.0040.2990.0220.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.0250.0210.0181.8420.0320.0320.3770.0352.6830.1950.0330.162
Mexican Peso 0.0480.040.0353.5520.0620.0610.7260.0675.1730.3760.0640.313
Moldovan Leu 0.0570.0470.0414.190.0740.0720.8570.0796.1030.4430.0760.37
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.026000.00500.0370.00300.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.1120.0930.088.1920.1440.1411.6760.15411.9310.8670.1480.722
Namibian Dollar 0.0670.0550.0484.8910.0860.08410.0927.1230.5170.0890.431
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0070.0060.6230.0110.0110.1270.0120.9080.0660.0110.055
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5570.4620.440.8430.7170.7048.3540.76659.4854.3210.743.602
New Zealand Dollar 0.7270.6030.52253.2910.9350.91910.9177.6155.6380.9654.7
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0290.0240.0212.0930.0370.0360.4280.0393.0480.2210.0380.185
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1930.0030.0030.0390.0040.2810.020.0030.017
Norwegian Krone 0.1170.0970.0848.5540.150.1481.750.16112.4580.9050.1550.754
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.1571.866190.4893.3423.28538.9613.575277.43420.1533.4516.8
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.740.0130.0130.1510.0141.0780.0780.0130.065
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4640.0080.0080.0950.0090.6760.0490.0080.041
Panamanian Balboa 10.830.71873.3141.2861.26414.9951.376106.7777.7561.3286.466
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2830.2350.20320.7630.3640.3584.2470.3930.242.1970.3761.831
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0160.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2730.2270.19620.0480.3520.3464.10.37629.1982.1210.3631.768
Philippine Peso 0.0210.0170.0151.5090.0260.0260.3090.0282.1980.160.0270.133
Polish Zloty 0.2660.2210.19119.4810.3420.3363.9840.36628.3722.0610.3531.718
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2280.19720.1360.3530.3474.1180.37829.3262.130.3651.776
Romanian Leu 0.2470.2050.17718.1180.3180.3123.7060.3426.3881.9170.3281.598
Russian Rouble 0.0130.0110.010.9850.0170.0170.2020.0181.4350.1040.0180.087
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0740.0010.0010.0150.0010.1080.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3990.3310.28629.2470.5130.5045.9820.54942.5973.0940.532.579
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2210.19119.5460.3430.3373.9980.36728.4682.0680.3541.724
Seychelles Rupee 0.0470.0390.0343.4570.0610.060.7070.0655.0350.3660.0630.305
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.007000.00100.010.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7530.6250.54155.2110.9690.95211.2931.03680.4125.84114.869
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1250.1040.099.1520.1610.1581.8720.17213.3290.9680.1660.807
South African Rand 0.0670.0550.0484.8890.0860.08410.0927.1210.5170.0890.431
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0660.0010.0010.0130.0010.0960.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0050.0040.0040.3770.0070.0070.0770.0070.5490.040.0070.033
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0660.0550.0484.870.0850.0840.9960.0917.0920.5150.0880.429
Swedish Krona 0.1190.0990.0858.7010.1530.151.780.16312.6720.9210.1580.767
Swiss Franc 1.0930.9070.78580.1261.4061.38216.3891.504116.6998.4771.4517.067
Taiwan Dollar 0.0360.030.0262.6360.0460.0450.5390.0493.8380.2790.0480.232
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0320.0010.0010.0060.0010.0460.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0330.0270.0242.4260.0430.0420.4960.0463.5330.2570.0440.214
Tonga Paanga 0.4360.3620.31331.9520.5610.5516.5350.646.5373.380.5792.818
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1220.10610.8010.190.1862.2090.20315.7311.1430.1960.953
Tunisian Dinar 0.3650.3030.26226.7590.470.4625.4730.50238.9732.8310.4852.36
Turkish Lira 0.1370.1140.09810.0530.1760.1732.0560.18914.6421.0640.1820.887
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00400.0290.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0360.030.0262.6170.0460.0450.5350.0493.8120.2770.0470.231
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2260.19619.960.350.3444.0830.37529.0712.1120.3621.76
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0230.0190.0171.6980.030.0290.3470.0322.4730.180.0310.15
US Dollar 10.830.71873.3141.2861.26414.9951.376106.7777.7561.3286.466
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6770.0120.0120.1380.0130.9850.0720.0120.06
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1350.0020.0020.0280.0030.1960.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2930.0050.0050.060.0050.4260.0310.0050.026
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF