You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Wednesday 23 September 2020

Currency Rates Today (23rd Sep 2020)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6940.0130.0130.1590.0140.990.0730.0130.064
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0070.0060.5710.0110.010.1310.0120.8150.060.0110.052
Argentine Peso 0.0130.0110.010.9730.0190.0180.2230.021.3890.1020.0180.089
Aruba Florin 0.5550.4750.43740.8690.7790.749.3520.84158.3474.3010.7593.757
Australian Dollar 0.7130.610.56252.49210.95112.0121.0874.9425.5240.9754.825
Bahamian Dollar 0.9990.8550.78773.5631.4011.33216.8331.513105.0257.7421.3666.762
Bahraini Dinar 2.6482.2662.086195.0433.7163.53244.6314.011278.45820.5263.62217.928
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.8670.0170.0160.1980.0181.2380.0910.0160.08
Barbadian Dollar 0.4990.4270.39336.7820.7010.6668.4170.75652.5123.8710.6833.381
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4950.4240.3936.4740.6950.6618.3460.7552.0733.8380.6773.353
Bermuda Dollar 0.9990.8550.78773.5631.4011.33216.8331.513105.0257.7421.3666.762
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0120.0111.0020.0190.0180.2290.0211.430.1050.0190.092
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1240.11410.6470.2030.1932.4360.21915.2011.120.1980.979
Brazilian Real 0.1830.1560.14413.4410.2560.2433.0760.27619.191.4150.251.236
British Pound 1.2691.086193.4811.7811.69321.3911.923133.469.8381.7368.593
Brunei Dollar 0.7330.6270.578541.0290.97812.3571.11177.0945.6831.0034.964
Bulgarian Lev 0.5970.5110.4743.9570.8370.79610.0580.90462.7564.6260.8164.04
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0090.0010.0540.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.750.6420.59155.221.052112.6361.13678.8355.8111.0255.076
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.1981.0250.94488.2261.6811.59820.1881.815125.9589.2851.6388.11
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1310.0020.0020.030.0030.1870.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0950.0020.0020.0220.0020.1350.010.0020.009
Chinese Yuan 0.1480.1260.11610.8790.2070.1972.4890.22415.5321.1450.2021
Colombian Peso 0000.019000.00400.0280.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1750.0030.0030.040.0040.250.0180.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1230.0020.0020.0280.0030.1760.0130.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1550.1320.12211.3960.2170.2062.6080.23416.271.1990.2121.048
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0430.0370.0343.1910.0610.0580.730.0664.5550.3360.0590.293
Danish Krone 0.1570.1340.12411.5520.220.2092.6430.23816.4921.2160.2151.062
Dominican Peso 0.0170.0150.0131.2580.0240.0230.2880.0261.7960.1320.0230.116
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3160.29127.220.5190.4936.2290.5638.8612.8650.5052.502
Egyptian Pound 0.0630.0540.054.6630.0890.0841.0670.0966.6570.4910.0870.429
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0980.098.4030.160.1521.9230.17311.9960.8840.1560.772
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0270.0230.02120.0380.0360.4580.0412.8550.210.0370.184
Euro 1.16910.92186.0741.641.55919.6961.77122.8869.0581.5987.912
Fiji Dollar 0.4710.4030.37134.7140.6610.6297.9430.71449.563.6530.6453.191
Gambian Dalasi 0.0190.0170.0151.4210.0270.0260.3250.0292.0290.150.0260.131
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1290.110.1019.4680.180.1712.1670.19513.5170.9960.1760.87
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0090.0080.0070.6950.0130.0130.1590.0140.9930.0730.0130.064
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0350.0322.9830.0570.0540.6830.0614.2580.3140.0550.274
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.110.1029.5020.1810.1722.1740.19513.56610.1760.873
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0030.2360.0050.0040.0540.0050.3370.0250.0040.022
Icelandic Krona 0.0070.0060.0060.5330.010.010.1220.0110.7610.0560.010.049
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0120.01110.0190.0180.2290.0211.4280.1050.0190.092
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0070.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.002000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0610.0010.0010.0140.0010.0870.0060.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2910.2490.22921.4030.4080.3884.8980.4430.5572.2520.3971.967
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0060.5180.010.0090.1180.0110.7390.0540.010.048
Japanese Yen 0.010.0080.0070.70.0130.0130.160.01410.0740.0130.064
Jordanian Dinar 1.4091.2051.11103.7571.9771.87923.7422.134148.13110.9191.9279.537
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1730.0030.0030.040.0040.2480.0180.0030.016
Kenyan Shilling 0.0090.0080.0070.6780.0130.0120.1550.0140.9690.0710.0130.062
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2612.792.569240.1884.5764.3554.9614.94342.90925.2774.4622.078
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.0480.0010.0010.0110.0010.0690.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.060.0510.0474.3980.0840.081.0060.096.2790.4630.0820.404
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1070.0999.210.1750.1672.1070.18913.1480.9690.1710.847
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0151.3940.0270.0250.3190.0291.990.1470.0260.128
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0980.0020.0020.0220.0020.140.010.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.240.2050.18917.6580.3360.324.0410.36325.211.8580.3281.623
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0550.0514.7770.0910.0871.0930.0986.820.5030.0890.439
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.2060.0040.0040.0470.0040.2940.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0250.0210.021.8430.0350.0330.4220.0382.6320.1940.0340.169
Mexican Peso 0.0460.0390.0363.3760.0640.0610.7720.0694.8190.3550.0630.31
Moldovan Leu 0.060.0510.0474.3970.0840.081.0060.096.2780.4630.0820.404
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.026000.0060.0010.0370.00300.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.1080.0920.0857.9510.1510.1441.8190.16411.3520.8370.1480.731
Namibian Dollar 0.060.0510.0474.3890.0840.0791.0040.096.2660.4620.0820.403
Nepalese Rupee 0.0090.0070.0070.6260.0120.0110.1430.0130.8940.0660.0120.058
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5560.4760.43840.9580.780.7429.3720.84258.4744.310.7613.765
New Zealand Dollar 0.660.5650.5248.6230.9260.88111.126169.4175.1170.9034.469
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0290.0250.0232.1160.040.0380.4840.0443.0210.2230.0390.194
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.190.0040.0030.0430.0040.2710.020.0040.017
Norwegian Krone 0.1070.0910.0847.8510.150.1421.7960.16111.2090.8260.1460.722
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5942.2192.044191.043.6393.4643.7153.929272.74220.1043.54817.56
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0080.720.0140.0130.1650.0151.0290.0760.0130.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4430.0080.0080.1010.0090.6320.0470.0080.041
Panamanian Balboa 0.9990.8550.78773.5631.4011.33216.8331.513105.0257.7421.3666.762
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.280.240.22120.6170.3930.3734.7180.42429.4342.170.3831.895
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.0150.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2810.2410.22220.710.3950.3754.7390.42629.5662.1790.3851.904
Philippine Peso 0.0210.0180.0161.5160.0290.0270.3470.0312.1650.160.0280.139
Polish Zloty 0.260.2230.20519.1640.3650.3474.3850.39427.362.0170.3561.762
Qatari Riyal 0.2740.2350.21620.2060.3850.3664.6240.41628.8472.1260.3751.857
Romanian Leu 0.240.2050.18917.6870.3370.324.0470.36425.2511.8610.3281.626
Russian Rouble 0.0130.0110.010.9650.0180.0170.2210.021.3770.1020.0180.089
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0750.0010.0010.0170.0020.1080.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3850.3290.30328.3290.540.5136.4820.58340.4442.9810.5262.604
Saudi Riyal 0.2660.2280.2119.6110.3740.3554.4880.40327.9992.0640.3641.803
Seychelles Rupee 0.0560.0480.0444.0930.0780.0740.9370.0845.8440.4310.0760.376
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.007000.00200.0110.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7310.6260.57653.851.0260.97512.3221.10876.8815.66714.95
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1220.1050.0969.0080.1720.1632.0610.18512.860.9480.1670.828
South African Rand 0.0590.0510.0474.370.0830.07910.096.2390.460.0810.402
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0630.0010.0010.0140.0010.090.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0050.0050.0040.3970.0080.0070.0910.0080.5660.0420.0070.036
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.060.0510.0474.3990.0840.081.0070.096.280.4630.0820.404
Swedish Krona 0.1120.0960.0888.2490.1570.1491.8880.1711.7760.8680.1530.758
Swiss Franc 1.0860.9290.85579.9541.5231.44818.2951.644114.1488.4141.4857.349
Taiwan Dollar 0.0340.0290.0272.5260.0480.0460.5780.0523.6070.2660.0470.232
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0320.0010.0010.0070.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0320.0270.0252.3350.0440.0420.5340.0483.3330.2460.0430.215
Tonga Paanga 0.4360.3730.34332.0910.6110.5817.3430.6645.8153.3770.5962.95
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1260.11610.8490.2070.1962.4830.22315.4891.1420.2010.997
Tunisian Dinar 0.3610.3090.28426.5860.5060.4816.0840.54737.9562.7980.4942.444
Turkish Lira 0.130.1110.1039.5860.1830.1742.1940.19713.6861.0090.1780.881
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00500.0280.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0350.030.0282.6080.050.0470.5970.0543.7230.2740.0480.24
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2330.21520.0670.3820.3634.5920.41328.6492.1120.3731.844
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0230.020.0191.730.0330.0310.3960.0362.470.1820.0320.159
US Dollar 10.8560.78873.6441.4031.33416.8521.515105.147.751.3686.769
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.650.0120.0120.1490.0130.9290.0680.0120.06
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1310.0020.0020.030.0030.1870.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2940.0060.0050.0670.0060.420.0310.0050.027
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF