You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Saturday 28 November 2020

Currency Rates Today (28th Nov 2020)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.010.0080.0070.7140.0130.0130.1470.0141.0040.0750.0130.063
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0060.0060.5740.0110.010.1180.0110.8080.060.010.051
Argentine Peso 0.0120.010.0090.9130.0170.0160.1880.0181.2850.0960.0170.081
Aruba Florin 0.5560.4640.41841.090.7520.7228.4810.79157.8424.3060.7433.654
Australian Dollar 0.7390.6170.55554.62510.95911.2751.05176.8945.7240.9884.857
Bahamian Dollar 10.8360.75273.9621.3541.29915.2661.424104.1157.7511.3386.577
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.2171.993196.1583.5913.44640.4893.776276.12620.5563.54917.443
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.8720.0160.0150.180.0171.2280.0910.0160.078
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4180.37636.9810.6770.657.6330.71252.0573.8750.6693.288
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4960.4150.37336.6940.6720.6457.5740.70651.6533.8450.6643.263
Bermuda Dollar 10.8360.75273.9621.3541.29915.2661.424104.1157.7511.3386.577
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0140.0110.010.9990.0180.0180.2060.0191.4060.1050.0180.089
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1210.10910.7120.1960.1882.2110.20615.0791.1220.1940.953
Brazilian Real 0.1870.1560.14113.840.2530.2432.8570.26619.4821.450.251.231
British Pound 1.3311.112198.4181.8021.72920.3141.894138.54110.3131.7818.752
Brunei Dollar 0.7470.6250.56155.2611.0120.97111.4061.06477.795.79114.914
Bulgarian Lev 0.6110.5110.45945.2170.8280.7949.3330.8763.654.7380.8184.021
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0380.0010.0010.0080.0010.0540.0040.0010.003
Canadian Dollar 0.770.6430.57856.9311.042111.7511.09680.1415.9661.035.063
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0030.90288.7541.6251.55918.321.708124.9379.3011.6067.892
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1350.0020.0020.0280.0030.190.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0960.0020.0020.020.0020.1350.010.0020.009
Chinese Yuan 0.1520.1270.11411.2460.2060.1982.3210.21615.831.1780.2031
Colombian Peso 0000.021000.00400.0290.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1790.0030.0030.0370.0030.2520.0190.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1230.0020.0020.0250.0020.1730.0130.0020.011
Croatian Kuna 0.1580.1320.11911.710.2140.2062.4170.22516.4841.2270.2121.041
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0460.0380.0343.3780.0620.0590.6970.0654.7550.3540.0610.3
Danish Krone 0.1610.1340.12111.8890.2180.2092.4540.22916.7361.2460.2151.057
Dominican Peso 0.0170.0140.0131.270.0230.0220.2620.0241.7870.1330.0230.113
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3090.27827.3680.5010.4815.6490.52738.5252.8680.4952.434
Egyptian Pound 0.0640.0530.0484.7290.0870.0830.9760.0916.6570.4960.0860.421
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0960.0868.4530.1550.1481.7450.16311.8990.8860.1530.752
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0260.0220.021.9480.0360.0340.4020.0372.7420.2040.0350.173
Euro 1.19610.89988.4871.621.55418.2641.703124.5619.2731.6017.869
Fiji Dollar 0.4810.4020.36135.550.6510.6247.3380.68450.0433.7250.6433.161
Gambian Dalasi 0.0190.0160.0151.4290.0260.0250.2950.0282.0120.150.0260.127
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1280.1070.0969.4640.1730.1661.9540.18213.3230.9920.1710.842
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0150.0130.0111.1250.0210.020.2320.0221.5840.1180.020.1
Honduras Lempira 0.0410.0340.0313.0470.0560.0540.6290.0594.290.3190.0550.271
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1080.0979.5430.1750.1681.970.18413.43310.1730.849
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2450.0040.0040.050.0050.3440.0260.0040.022
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0060.0060.5560.010.010.1150.0110.7830.0580.010.049
Indian Rupee 0.0140.0110.0110.0180.0180.2060.0191.4080.1050.0180.089
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0070.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.002000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0620.0010.0010.0130.0010.0870.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.3020.2520.22722.3150.4090.3924.6060.4331.4132.3380.4041.984
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0060.0050.5050.0090.0090.1040.010.7110.0530.0090.045
Japanese Yen 0.010.0080.0070.710.0130.0120.1470.01410.0740.0130.063
Jordanian Dinar 1.4111.1791.06104.3491.911.83321.5392.009146.88910.9351.8889.279
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1740.0030.0030.0360.0030.2450.0180.0030.015
Kenyan Shilling 0.0090.0080.0070.6720.0120.0120.1390.0130.9460.070.0120.06
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2732.7362.46242.1124.4324.25349.9744.66340.81425.3714.38121.529
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0490.0010.0010.010.0010.0690.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0660.0550.0494.8470.0890.08510.0936.8230.5080.0880.431
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1050.0949.2650.170.1631.9120.17813.0420.9710.1680.824
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0151.4310.0260.0250.2950.0282.0150.150.0260.127
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0970.0020.0020.020.0020.1360.010.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2460.2050.18518.1750.3330.3193.7510.3525.5841.9050.3291.616
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0540.0494.8030.0880.0840.9910.0926.7610.5030.0870.427
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.2070.0040.0040.0430.0040.2920.0220.0040.018
Mauritius Rupee 0.0250.0210.0191.8560.0340.0330.3830.0362.6130.1940.0340.165
Mexican Peso 0.050.0420.0383.6910.0680.0650.7620.0715.1960.3870.0670.328
Moldovan Leu 0.0580.0480.0444.290.0790.0750.8860.0836.0390.450.0780.381
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.026000.00500.0360.00300.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.110.0920.0838.1590.1490.1431.6840.15711.4850.8550.1480.726
Namibian Dollar 0.0660.0550.0494.8470.0890.08510.0936.8230.5080.0880.431
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0070.0060.6240.0110.0110.1290.0120.8790.0650.0110.056
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5570.4660.41941.2070.7540.7248.5050.79358.0054.3180.7463.664
New Zealand Dollar 0.7020.5870.52851.9510.9510.91310.723173.135.4440.944.62
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0290.0240.0222.1220.0390.0370.4380.0412.9880.2220.0380.189
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1940.0040.0030.040.0040.2740.020.0040.017
Norwegian Krone 0.1130.0950.0858.380.1530.1471.730.16111.7970.8780.1520.745
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.1711.952192.1293.5173.37539.6573.698270.45520.1333.47617.085
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0080.7420.0140.0130.1530.0141.0440.0780.0130.066
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4640.0080.0080.0960.0090.6530.0490.0080.041
Panamanian Balboa 10.8360.75273.9621.3541.29915.2661.424104.1157.7511.3386.577
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2840.2370.21321.0120.3850.3694.3370.40429.5782.2020.381.868
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.01000.00200.0150.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2780.2320.20920.5280.3760.3614.2370.39528.8972.1510.3711.825
Philippine Peso 0.0210.0170.0161.5370.0280.0270.3170.032.1630.1610.0280.137
Polish Zloty 0.2670.2230.20119.7360.3610.3474.0740.3827.7812.0680.3571.755
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.230.20620.3150.3720.3574.1930.39128.5972.1290.3681.806
Romanian Leu 0.2450.2050.18418.1570.3320.3193.7480.34925.5581.9030.3291.615
Russian Rouble 0.0130.0110.010.9720.0180.0170.2010.0191.3690.1020.0180.086
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0750.0010.0010.0150.0010.1050.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3860.3230.2928.5550.5230.5025.8940.5540.1962.9920.5172.539
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2230.219.7210.3610.3464.0710.3827.7612.0670.3571.754
Seychelles Rupee 0.0480.040.0363.5590.0650.0630.7350.0695.010.3730.0640.316
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.007000.00200.010.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7470.6250.56255.271.0120.97111.4081.06477.8025.79214.915
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1250.1040.0949.2430.1690.1621.9080.17813.0110.9690.1670.822
South African Rand 0.0660.0550.0494.8450.0890.08510.0936.820.5080.0880.431
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0670.0010.0010.0140.0010.0940.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0050.0050.0040.3990.0070.0070.0820.0080.5620.0420.0070.035
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0660.0550.0494.8470.0890.08510.0936.8230.5080.0880.431
Swedish Krona 0.1180.0980.0888.7070.1590.1531.7970.16812.2570.9120.1580.774
Swiss Franc 1.1050.9240.8381.7221.4961.43516.8681.573115.0388.5641.4797.267
Taiwan Dollar 0.0350.0290.0262.5930.0470.0460.5350.053.6510.2720.0470.231
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0320.0010.0010.0070.0010.0450.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0330.0280.0252.440.0450.0430.5040.0473.4340.2560.0440.217
Tonga Paanga 0.4370.3650.32832.3060.5910.5676.6680.62245.4763.3850.5852.873
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1230.11110.9020.20.1912.250.2115.3461.1420.1970.969
Tunisian Dinar 0.3650.3050.27426.9990.4940.4745.5730.5238.0052.8290.4882.401
Turkish Lira 0.1280.1070.0969.440.1730.1661.9480.18213.2880.9890.1710.839
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00400.0280.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0350.0290.0262.5950.0470.0460.5360.053.6520.2720.0470.231
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2280.20520.1370.3690.3544.1560.38828.3462.110.3641.791
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0230.020.0181.7340.0320.030.3580.0332.4410.1820.0310.154
US Dollar 10.8360.75273.9621.3541.29915.2661.424104.1157.7511.3386.577
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6640.0120.0120.1370.0130.9340.070.0120.059
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1350.0020.0020.0280.0030.190.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2950.0050.0050.0610.0060.4160.0310.0050.026
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF