You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Friday 10 April 2020

Currency Rates Today (10th Apr 2020)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.6560.0140.0120.1550.0140.9350.0670.0120.061
Algerian Dinar 0.0080.0070.0060.60.0120.0110.1420.0130.8560.0610.0110.056
Argentine Peso 0.0150.0140.0121.1770.0240.0220.2790.0251.6790.120.0220.109
Aruba Florin 0.5560.5080.44542.2080.8760.77510.0060.91460.2214.3080.7853.906
Australian Dollar 0.6350.580.50948.20710.88511.4281.04468.784.920.8974.461
Bahamian Dollar 10.9140.80275.9751.5761.39518.0111.646108.3977.7541.4137.031
Bahraini Dinar 2.652.4212.124201.2814.1753.69747.7164.361287.17820.5433.74418.628
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.0110.0090.8950.0190.0160.2120.0191.2760.0910.0170.083
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4570.40137.9870.7880.6989.0050.82354.1993.8770.7073.516
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.50.4570.40137.9970.7880.6989.0080.82354.2123.8780.7073.517
Bermuda Dollar 10.9140.80275.9751.5761.39518.0111.646108.3977.7541.4137.031
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0130.0120.0111.0020.0210.0180.2380.0221.430.1020.0190.093
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1330.11611.0210.2290.2022.6130.23915.7251.1250.2051.02
Brazilian Real 0.1960.1790.15714.8760.3090.2733.5270.32221.2241.5180.2771.377
British Pound 1.2481.14194.7791.9661.74122.4692.053135.2269.6731.7638.772
Brunei Dollar 0.7030.6420.56353.3761.1070.9812.6541.15676.1555.4480.9934.94
Bulgarian Lev 0.5590.5110.44842.4460.880.7810.0620.9260.564.3320.793.928
Burundi Franc 0.001000.040.0010.0010.010.0010.0570.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.7170.6550.57454.4471.129112.9071.1877.6825.5571.0135.039
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0970.96291.1881.8921.67521.6171.976130.1039.3071.6968.439
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1270.0030.0020.030.0030.1810.0130.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.090.0020.0020.0210.0020.1280.0090.0020.008
Chinese Yuan 0.1420.130.11410.8050.2240.1982.5620.23415.4161.1030.2011
Colombian Peso 0000.02000.00500.0280.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1680.0030.0030.040.0040.240.0170.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0010.1330.0030.0020.0320.0030.190.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1430.1310.11510.8930.2260.22.5820.23615.5421.1120.2031.008
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0410.0370.0323.0790.0640.0570.730.0674.3930.3140.0570.285
Danish Krone 0.1470.1340.11811.1390.2310.2052.6410.24115.8921.1370.2071.031
Dominican Peso 0.0190.0170.0151.4140.0290.0260.3350.0312.0170.1440.0260.131
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3380.29728.1120.5830.5166.6640.60940.1092.8690.5232.602
Egyptian Pound 0.0630.0580.0514.820.10.0891.1430.1046.8770.4920.090.446
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1040.0928.6840.180.1592.0590.18812.390.8860.1620.804
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.030.0280.0242.3140.0480.0430.5490.053.3020.2360.0430.214
Euro 1.09410.87783.1411.7251.52719.711.801118.6218.4861.5467.694
Fiji Dollar 0.4390.4010.35233.3440.6920.6127.9050.72247.5743.4030.623.086
Gambian Dalasi 0.020.0180.0161.4890.0310.0270.3530.0322.1250.1520.0280.138
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.130.1180.1049.8440.2040.1812.3340.21314.0441.0050.1830.911
Guinea Franc 0000.008000.00200.0110.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0110.010.0080.8010.0170.0150.190.0171.1440.0820.0150.074
Honduras Lempira 0.040.0370.0323.0510.0630.0560.7230.0664.3530.3110.0570.282
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1290.1180.1039.7980.2030.182.3230.21213.97910.1820.907
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.2360.0050.0040.0560.0050.3360.0240.0040.022
Icelandic Krona 0.0070.0060.0060.5330.0110.010.1260.0120.7610.0540.010.049
Indian Rupee 0.0130.0120.01110.0210.0180.2370.0221.4270.1020.0190.093
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.007000
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0640.0010.0010.0150.0010.0910.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.280.2560.22421.2480.4410.395.0370.4630.3162.1690.3951.966
Jamaican Dollar 0.0070.0070.0060.5610.0120.010.1330.0120.80.0570.010.052
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0080.0070.7010.0150.0130.1660.01510.0720.0130.065
Jordanian Dinar 1.4111.2891.131107.1582.2231.96825.4032.322152.88810.9371.9939.917
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.1780.0040.0030.0420.0040.2530.0180.0030.016
Kenyan Shilling 0.0090.0090.0080.7170.0150.0130.170.0161.0230.0730.0130.066
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2052.9282.569243.4465.054.47157.7125.274347.33624.8474.52822.53
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.0010.0010.050.0010.0010.0120.0010.0720.0050.0010.005
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0560.0510.0454.240.0880.0781.0050.0926.0490.4330.0790.392
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1250.1140.19.5150.1970.1752.2560.20613.5760.9710.1770.881
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.3390.0280.0250.3180.0291.9110.1370.0250.124
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.1040.0020.0020.0250.0020.1480.0110.0020.01
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2320.2120.18617.6280.3660.3244.1790.38225.151.7990.3281.631
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0590.0524.9330.1020.0911.170.1077.0390.5040.0920.457
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0030.0020.2130.0040.0040.050.0050.3040.0220.0040.02
Mauritius Rupee 0.0250.0230.021.930.040.0350.4580.0422.7540.1970.0360.179
Mexican Peso 0.0420.0390.0343.2230.0670.0590.7640.074.5990.3290.060.298
Moldovan Leu 0.0550.0510.0444.2030.0870.0770.9960.0915.9970.4290.0780.389
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0270.0010.0010.0060.0010.0390.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.0980.090.0797.4430.1540.1371.7640.16110.6190.760.1380.689
Namibian Dollar 0.0550.050.0444.1790.0870.0770.9910.0915.9620.4270.0780.387
Nepalese Rupee 0.0080.0080.0070.6260.0130.0120.1480.0140.8940.0640.0120.058
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5590.5110.44842.4540.8810.7810.0640.9260.5714.3330.793.929
New Zealand Dollar 0.6080.5550.48746.1580.9570.84810.942165.8564.7110.8594.272
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0290.0270.0242.2370.0460.0410.530.0483.1920.2280.0420.207
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1980.0040.0040.0470.0040.2830.020.0040.018
Norwegian Krone 0.0980.090.0797.4410.1540.1371.7640.16110.6170.7590.1380.689
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5972.3722.081197.2454.0923.62346.764.273281.4220.1313.66918.255
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.6970.0140.0130.1650.0150.9940.0710.0130.064
Pakistani Rupee 0.0060.0050.0050.4560.0090.0080.1080.010.650.0460.0080.042
Panamanian Balboa 10.9140.80275.9751.5761.39518.0111.646108.3977.7541.4137.031
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2890.2640.23221.9490.4550.4035.2030.47631.3152.240.4082.031
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.012000.00300.0170.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2980.2730.23922.6670.470.4165.3730.49132.342.3130.4222.098
Philippine Peso 0.020.0180.0161.5070.0310.0280.3570.0332.150.1540.0280.139
Polish Zloty 0.2410.220.19318.2850.3790.3364.3350.39626.0891.8660.341.692
Qatari Riyal 0.2750.2510.2220.8670.4330.3834.9470.45229.7712.130.3881.931
Romanian Leu 0.2270.2070.18217.2090.3570.3164.080.37324.5531.7560.321.593
Russian Rouble 0.0140.0120.0111.0320.0210.0190.2450.0221.4720.1050.0190.095
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.080.0020.0010.0190.0020.1140.0080.0010.007
Samoa Tala 0.3590.3280.28727.2330.5650.56.4560.5938.8552.7790.5072.52
Saudi Riyal 0.2660.2430.21320.1940.4190.3714.7870.43728.8112.0610.3761.869
Seychelles Rupee 0.0610.0560.0494.6320.0960.0851.0980.16.6090.4730.0860.429
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.009000.00200.0120.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7080.6470.56753.7621.1150.98712.7451.16576.7055.48714.976
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1210.110.0979.1540.190.1682.170.19813.060.9340.170.847
South African Rand 0.0560.0510.0454.2180.0880.07710.0916.0180.4310.0780.39
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0630.0010.0010.0150.0010.090.0060.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0050.0050.0040.40.0080.0070.0950.0090.5710.0410.0070.037
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0560.0510.0454.2390.0880.0781.0050.0926.0480.4330.0790.392
Swedish Krona 0.1010.0920.0817.6530.1590.1411.8140.16610.9180.7810.1420.708
Swiss Franc 1.0360.9470.8378.7091.6331.44618.6591.705112.2998.0331.4647.284
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.030.0272.5290.0520.0460.60.0553.6090.2580.0470.234
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0330.0010.0010.0080.0010.0470.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0310.0280.0252.3260.0480.0430.5510.053.3190.2370.0430.215
Tonga Paanga 0.4270.390.34232.4320.6730.5967.6880.70346.2723.310.6033.001
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1480.1350.11911.2470.2330.2072.6660.24416.0471.1480.2091.041
Tunisian Dinar 0.3470.3170.27826.3340.5460.4846.2430.57137.5732.6880.492.437
Turkish Lira 0.1490.1360.1211.3390.2350.2082.6880.24616.1791.1570.2111.049
Ugandan Shilling 0000.02000.00500.0290.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0370.0340.032.7990.0580.0510.6630.0613.9930.2860.0520.259
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2490.21820.6980.4290.384.9070.44829.5312.1130.3851.916
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0230.0210.0191.760.0370.0320.4170.0382.5110.180.0330.163
US Dollar 10.9140.80175.9631.5761.39518.0081.646108.3817.7531.4137.03
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0070.0060.6110.0130.0110.1450.0130.8710.0620.0110.057
Venezuelan bolivar 000000000000
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1270.0030.0020.030.0030.1810.0130.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.3040.0060.0060.0720.0070.4330.0310.0060.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF